WTA Antwerp Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Antwerp Discussion!


Share This...


Antwerp Event Details:

2015-02-09Hard
IndoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Antwerp draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Petkovic (3) (GER)Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)WO[H2H]
SFAndrea Petkovic (3) (GER)Barbora Strycova (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFCarla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (CZE)Mona Barthel (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (3) (GER)Dominika Cibulkova (6) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Lucie Safarova (4) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Francesca Schiavone (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Eugenie Bouchard (1) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (CZE)Alize Cornet (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (3) (GER)Alison Van Uytvanck (WC) (BEL)6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominika Cibulkova (6) (SVK)Indy De Vroome (Q) (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Annika Beck (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (4) (CZE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Monica Niculescu (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (Q) (ITA)Angelique Kerber (2) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eugenie Bouchard (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Klaartje Liebens (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (CZE)Yanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (7) (FRA)Belinda Bencic (SUI)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (WC) (BEL)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (Q) (NLD)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (6) (SVK)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Camila Giorgi (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (Q) (ITA)Klara Koukalova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
An-Sophie Mestach (WC) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-4 3-6 10-5
SFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
3-6 7-6(6) 15-13
SFAn-Sophie Mestach (WC) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 6-7(5) 13-11
QFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (3) (POL)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-0 6-7(4) 10-8
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (WC) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Michaella Krajicek (2) (NLD)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
WO
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Gabriela Dabrowski (4) (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (3) (POL)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Dominika Cibulkova (WC) (SVK)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16An-Sophie Mestach (WC) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Michaella Krajicek (2) (NLD)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Paula Kania (POL)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Indy De Vroome (NLD)Katerina Siniakova (1) (CZE)6-0 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Francesca Schiavone (2) (ITA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (5) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)2-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Siniakova (1) (CZE)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Indy De Vroome (NLD)Vesna Dolonc (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca Schiavone (2) (ITA)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Friedsam (5) (GER)Marina Melnikova ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Paula Badosa Gibert (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-4 2-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Katerina Siniakova (1) (CZE)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Renata Voracova (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Indy De Vroome (NLD)Paula Kania (POL)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Schiavone (2) (ITA)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (FRA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (5) (GER)Eva Wacanno (WC) (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)Lara Salden (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Maryna Zanevska (8) (UKR)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Timea Babos (4) (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa Gibert (WC) (ESP)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)An-Sophie Mestach (6) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]