WTA Antwerp Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Antwerp Discussion!


Share This...


Antwerp Event Details:

2006-02-13Hard
IndoorAntwerp, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Antwerp draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAmelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Dinara Safina (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Eleni Daniilidou (LL) (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFNadia Petrova (4) (RUS)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAmelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Patty Schnyder (6) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Tatiana Golovin (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dinara Safina (RUS)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (LL) (GRE)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)Daniela Hantuchova (9) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)Ana Ivanovic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (6) (SUI)Kveta Peschke (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Bye
R32Tatiana Golovin (FRA)Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dinara Safina (RUS)Virginie Razzano (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Francesca Schiavone (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (LL) (GRE)Bye
R32Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (POL)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Maret Ani (Q) (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (9) (SVK)Zuzana Ondraskova (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Q) (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)Bye
R32Patty Schnyder (6) (SUI)Michaella Krajicek (WC) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kveta Peschke (CZE)Karolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (CZE)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FDinara Safina (2) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
6-1 6-1
SFStephanie Foretz (FRA)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
2-6 6-2 6-1
SFDinara Safina (2) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Eleni Daniilidou (4) (GRE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
QFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
7-5 6-7(7) 6-3
QFStephanie Foretz (FRA)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Kveta Peschke (3) (CZE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-4 Retired
QFEleni Daniilidou (4) (GRE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
7-5 6-3
QFDinara Safina (2) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-2 7-5
R16Kveta Peschke (3) (CZE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
7-5 7-5
R16Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Eleni Daniilidou (4) (GRE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Claire Curran (GBR)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R16Dinara Safina (2) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Olga Savchuk (UKR)Angelika Bachmann (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Sprem (3) (CRO)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maret Ani (8) (EST)Zuzana Ondraskova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Elena Baltacha (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (UKR)Julia Schruff (2) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angelika Bachmann (GER)Capucine Rousseau (SR) (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Sprem (3) (CRO)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Ondraskova (4) (CZE)Martina Sucha (SVK)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Maret Ani (8) (EST)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)Mathilde Johansson (A) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Baltacha (GBR)Caroline Maes (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (2) (GER)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (UKR)Vanessa Henke (GER)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Capucine Rousseau (SR) (FRA)Debbrich Feys (WC) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Bachmann (GER)Stephanie Foretz (5) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Karolina Sprem (3) (CRO)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Kathrin Woerle (GER)7-6(1) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Goele Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anne Kremer (LUX)Eva Birnerova (7) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (4) (CZE)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martina Sucha (SVK)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Severine Beltrame (FRA)Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maret Ani (8) (EST)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Antwerp draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win Antwerp?