WTA Anning Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Anning Discussion!


Share This...


Anning Event Details:

2018-04-30Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Anning draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva ()Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSaisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva ()Xinyun Han (7) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFShuai Peng (1) (CHN)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Amandine Hesse (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva ()Yanina Wickmayer (3) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (7) (CHN)Yafan Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)7-6(3) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)Carol Zhao (6) (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva ()Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (3) (BEL)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (7) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (2) (CHN)Ankita Raina (IND)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)Aleksandrina Naydenova (Q) (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (Q) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (CHN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Jiaqi Kang (CHN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (6) (CAN)Sherazad Reix (FRA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Fangzhou Liu (8) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva ()Xinyu Jiang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Nika Kukharchuk (Q) ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (3) (BEL)Natalija Kostic (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (7) (CHN)Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Qianhui Tang (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (2) (CHN)Danielle Lao (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Xuliu Sun (CHN)
6-1 6-1
SFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
6-1 6-2
SFHanyu Guo (CHN)
Xuliu Sun (CHN)
Shuo Feng (_CH)
Jiaqi Kang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
6-2 6-3
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
7-5 3-6 10-3
QFHanyu Guo (CHN)
Xuliu Sun (CHN)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFShuo Feng (_CH)
Jiaqi Kang (CHN)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Shanshan Guo (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 5-7 10-1
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Xinyu Jiang (3) (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-7(3) 6-1 11-9
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Jiaqi Ren (WC) (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Xuliu Sun (CHN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Prarthana Thombare (4) (IND)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Shuo Feng (_CH)
Jiaqi Kang (CHN)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-4
R16Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
6-3 5-7 13-11
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nika Kukharchuk (8) ()Shuo Feng (_CH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalija Kostic (2) (SRB)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (6) (JPN)Xuliu Sun (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Ao Gai (5) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shuo Feng (_CH)Akari Inoue (Alt) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nika Kukharchuk (8) ()Jiaqi Ren (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalija Kostic (2) (SRB)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)Qiu Yu Ye (7) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xuliu Sun (3) (CHN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (6) (JPN)Ye-Xin Ma (_Ch)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Shanshan Guo (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (5) (CHN)Tingting Pei (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]