WTA Acapulco Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Acapulco Discussion!


Share This...


Acapulco Event Details:

2004-03-01Clay
OutdoorAcapulco, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Acapulco draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFIveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)Marta Marrero (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFFlavia Pennetta (ITA)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarta Marrero (ESP)Samantha Stosur (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)Emilie Loit (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMaria Sanchez Lorenzo (3) (ESP)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFFlavia Pennetta (ITA)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marta Marrero (ESP)Amanda Coetzer (1) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Samantha Stosur (Q) (AUS)Julia Schruff (LL) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emilie Loit (4) (FRA)Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Iveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)Marion Bartoli (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (3) (ESP)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (SR) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Flavia Pennetta (ITA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Shinobu Asagoe (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Coetzer (1) (RSA)Bye
R32Marta Marrero (ESP)Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (Q) (AUS)Milagros Sequera (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (LL) (GER)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (6) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (4) (FRA)Anne Kremer (WC) (LUX)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)Angelika Roesch (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marion Bartoli (5) (FRA)Rita Grande (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Ludmila Cervanova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Jessica Fernandez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (SR) (ARG)Melinda Czink (HUN)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (3) (ESP)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)Alina Jidkova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (ITA)Samantha Reeves (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Shinobu Asagoe (2) (JPN)Bye
Women's Doubles
FLisa Mcshea (4) (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Olga Vymetalkova (LL) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
SFOlga Vymetalkova (LL) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Marion Bartoli (1) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFLisa Mcshea (4) (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (2) (SUI)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
2-6 6-1 6-4
QFMarion Bartoli (1) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 1-6 6-2
QFOlga Vymetalkova (LL) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
QFLisa Mcshea (4) (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
QFEmmanuelle Gagliardi (2) (SUI)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Marion Bartoli (1) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Olga Vymetalkova (LL) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (3) (ITA)
Rita Grande (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (WC) (MEX)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
5-7 6-0 6-2
R16Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Lisa Mcshea (4) (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Emmanuelle Gagliardi (2) (SUI)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Marta Marrero (Q) (ESP)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Samantha Stosur (7) (AUS)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Angelika Roesch (GER)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (A) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mashona Washington (USA)Julia Schruff (4) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Marta Domachowska (POL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Stosur (7) (AUS)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (A) (ARG)Angela Haynes (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelika Roesch (GER)Natalia Gussoni (8) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Schruff (4) (GER)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (SR) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mashona Washington (USA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Wartusch (AUT)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Domachowska (POL)Adriana Serra Zanetti (6) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Eva Birnerova (2) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Ivana Abramovic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Stosur (7) (AUS)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (A) (ARG)Antonella Serra Zanetti (3) (ITA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Angela Haynes (USA)Edina Gallovits (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Roesch (GER)Lilia Osterloh (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Gussoni (8) (ARG)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (4) (GER)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (SR) (ROU)Marcela Arroyo-Vergara (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Conchita Martinez-Granados (5) (ESP)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Acapulco draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win Acapulco?