WTA 80k Macon, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 80k Macon, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


80k Macon, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2018-10-22Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 80k Macon, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVarvara Lepchenko (USA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Marie Bouzkova (7) (CZE)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFVarvara Lepchenko (USA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVarvara Lepchenko (USA)Danielle Lao (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (7) (CZE)Jessica Pegula (2) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (USA)Kayla Day (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (7) (CZE)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Danielle Lao (USA)Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kayla Day (USA)Lauren Davis (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (2) (USA)Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Ann Li (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (7) (CZE)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Christina McHale (8WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (USA)Kurumi Nara (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (USA)Kristie Ahn (6) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (USA)Claire Liu (4) (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Sofya Zhuk (3) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Grace Min (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (USA)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (USA)Madison Brengle (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Asia Muhammad (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (2) (USA)Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ann Li (USA)Nicole Gibbs (5) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaty Mcnally (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-1 5-7 11-9
SFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFCaty Mcnally (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-2 6-1
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-2 4-6 10-6
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
6-4 4-6 13-11
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Lauren Davis (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-5
QFCaty Mcnally (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-1
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-4
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 7-5
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-0 6-0
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Ashley Kratzer (USA)
w/o
R16Lauren Davis (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 1-6 10-7
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Hailey Baptiste (USA)
Peyton Stearns (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Caty Mcnally (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Hanna Chang (USA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)Julia Elbaba (USA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)Emina Bektas (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanna Chang (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Elbaba (USA)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Quinn Gleason (USA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Peyton Stearns (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joelle Kissell (USA)Anastasia Nefedova ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Ingrid Neel (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (USA)victoria Mulville (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (USA)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)Caty Mcnally (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Elbaba (USA)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Perper (MDA)Luisa Stefani (BRA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Peyton Stearns (USA)Ellie Douglas (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]