WTA 80k Astana, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 80k Astana, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


80k Astana, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 80k Astana, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Marie Bouzkova (2) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Varvara Flink ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVarvara Flink ()Olga Doroshina (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (2) (CZE)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (2) (CZE)Anna Danilina (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina ()Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Valeria Savinykh (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Varvara Flink ()Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()Nina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (4) ()Nika Kukharchuk ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (4) ()Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Anastasia Astakhova (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Anna Morgina ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink ()Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (7) ()Anastasia Frolova (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (WC) (KAZ)Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Vivian Heisen (GER)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)Dariya Detkovskaya (WC) (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (2) (CZE)Urszula Radwanska (POL)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Darya Astakhova (q) ()6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-2
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Anastasia Frolova ()
6-3 6-4
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-1 6-3
QFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
7-5 6-4
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-1 6-3
QFNigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Anastasia Frolova ()
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Anastasia Frolova ()
Olga Doroshina ()
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
1-6 7-5 10-5
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-1 6-0
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
5-7 6-3 10-6
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Polina Goloputova (KAZ)
Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (q) ()Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darya Astakhova (q) ()Ipek Oz (TUR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ipek Oz (TUR)Anna Iakovleva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (q) ()Daria Mishina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (SRB)Polina Goloputova (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (BLR)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Darya Astakhova (q) ()Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ipek Oz (TUR)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Milena Amedieva (UZB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darya Astakhova (q) ()Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Iakovleva (RUS)Yuliya Kim (UZB)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Frolova (q) ()Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Mishina (RUS)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Goloputova (KAZ)Adelaida Allakhverdiyeva (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (BLR)Anastassiya Sharapova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)Gabriella Akopian (ARM)6-4 6-2[H2H]