WTA 80K Albuquerque, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 80K Albuquerque, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


80K Albuquerque, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2017-09-18Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 80K Albuquerque, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEmina Bektas (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Sanchez (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFEmina Bektas (USA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (FRA)Tara Moore (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMaria Sanchez (USA)Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEmina Bektas (USA)Sesil Karatantcheva (8) (KAZ)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFSophie Chang (USA)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (8) (KAZ)Megan Mccray (q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)Marina Erakovic (6) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (FRA)Carol Zhao (CAN)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (USA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tara Moore (GBR)Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Emina Bektas (USA)Sabrina Santamaria (q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (USA)Quinn Gleason (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (8) (KAZ)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (6) (NZL)Laura Robson (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Conny Perrin (7) (SUI)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (FRA)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)3-6 6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (GBR)Marie Bouzkova (5) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (q) (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)4-6 6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Kayla Day (3WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)Ksenia Laskutova (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Quinn Gleason (WC) (USA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Claire Liu (USA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (USA)Sofia Kenin (2) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (USA)Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-3 6-3
SFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-7
QFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
7-5 5-7 10-6
QFTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFSophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
5-7 6-4 10-8
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Carmen Corley ()
Ivana Corley (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Sylvia Schenck (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-2 6-7(11) 10-6
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
6-1 5-7 10-7
R16Sofia Kenin (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Sophie Abrams (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Laura Robson (GBR)
6-2 1-6 10-6
R16Carmen Corley ()
Ivana Corley (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Santamaria (q) (USA)Elena Bovina ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)Ksenia Laskutova (LL) (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina ()Carmen Corley ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva ()Ingrid Neel (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Alana Smith (USA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (q) (USA)Ivana Corley (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Laskutova (LL) (RUS)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina ()Safiya Carrington (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Leslie Cavanaugh (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)Sophie Abrams (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (LL) (RUS)Brynn Boren (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (USA)Kathleen De Rienzo (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alana Smith (USA)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Corley (USA)Gabrielle Otero (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alycia Parks (USA)Naomi Cheong (USA)0-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Carmen Corley ()Cydnee Wilkinson (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]