WTA 75k Zagreb, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 75k Zagreb, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Zagreb, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2005-06-06Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Zagreb, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Tsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Ekaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFTsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)3-6 6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Sabine Klaschka (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFHenrieta Nagyova (LL) (SVK)Ana Vrljic (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)Julia Schruff (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Clarisa Fernandez (1) (ARG)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Kleinova (LL) (CZE)Ana Jovanovic (LL) (SRB)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabine Klaschka (WC) (GER)Ivana Lisjak (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (LL) (CRO)Karolina Kosinska (LL) (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (WC) (BUL)Sanja Ancic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (GER)Alena Vaskova (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Tina Pisnik (1) (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Clarisa Fernandez (LL) (ARG)Aniko Kapros (LL) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Hana Sromova (CZE)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (LL) (CRO)Andreja Klepac (LL) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Lisjak (WC) (CRO)Angelique Kerber (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (GER)Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (8) (POL)Katerina Klapkova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)Kyra Nagy (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanja Ancic (7) (CRO)Melinda Czink (7) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alena Vaskova (CZE)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-2 6-2
SFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (1) (CZE)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
6-1 6-0
SFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
WO
QFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Tamara Madjeric (1) ()
Ivana Tomaic ()
6-0 6-0
QFEva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Alja Zec-Peskiric (4) ()
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFHana Sromova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
WO
R16Tamara Madjeric ()
Ivana Tomaic ()
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
1-0 Retired
R16Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Sabine Klaschka (4) (GER)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Alja Zec-Peskiric (WC) ()
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Tamara Novoselac (WC) ()
Petra Sunic (CRO)
6-0 6-1
R16Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
WO
R16Daniela Klemenschits (WC) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Daniela Caljkusic (WC) (CRO)
Maja Sujica ()
6-3 6-0
R16Hana Sromova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Andreja Klepac (1) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)Ana Jovanovic (2) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)Aniko Kapros (3) (HUN)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (1) (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (SLO)Tatjana Priachin (GER)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)Petra Sunic (2) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aniko Kapros (3) (HUN)Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Svenja Weidemann (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Andrea Petkovic (4) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (POL)Cristina Celani (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Tsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Tamara Bunic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (GER)Petra Viskovic ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)Nadja Pavic (2) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)Dorotea Kraljevic (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Andrea Pera (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)Tamara Madjeric (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aniko Kapros (3) (HUN)Tamara Novoselac (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Svenja Weidemann (GER)Michaela Michalkova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Maja Sujica (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Celani (ITA)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (POL)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]