WTA 75k Tucson, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 75k Tucson, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Tucson, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2005-11-14Hard
OutdoorTucson, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Tucson, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliana Fedak (WC) (UKR)Vania King (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFVania King (WC) (USA)Tatiana Poutchek (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFYuliana Fedak (WC) (UKR)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFVania King (1) (USA)Amy Frazier (1) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTatiana Poutchek (Q) (BLR)Megan Bradley (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) (USA)Vasilisa Bardina (Q) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliana Fedak (7) (UKR)Varvara Lepchenko (7) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Amy Frazier (1) (USA)Anne Kremer (1) (LUX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Vania King (USA)Vilmarie Castellvi (PRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Megan Bradley (4) (USA)Shenay Perry (4) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Bardina (SE) ()Lilia Osterloh (SE) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) (USA)Melinda Czink (WC) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Varvara Lepchenko (7) (USA)Anda Perianu (7) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Amy Frazier (1) (USA)Shikha Uberoi (1) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (LUX)Angela Haynes (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vilmarie Castellvi (PRI)Tiffany Dabek (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vania King (WC) (USA)Katerina Klapkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Shenay Perry (4) (USA)Victoria Azarenka (4) (BLR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Megan Bradley (LL) (USA)Liga Dekmeijere (LL) (LVA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (WC) (RSA)Abigail Spears (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (5) (USA)Hana Sromova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Bardina (Q) ()Maria-Emilia Salerni (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (HUN)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (7) (USA)Neha Uberoi (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anda Perianu (Q) (ROU)Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Azarenka (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Katerina Klapkova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
SFVictoria Azarenka (Q) (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Amy Frazier (Q) (USA)
Vania King (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-2 7-5
QFKaterina Klapkova (WC) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Stacia Fonseca (WC) (USA)
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)
6-3 3-0 Retired
QFAmy Frazier (Q) (USA)
Vania King (USA)
Angela Haynes (Q) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-1
QFVictoria Azarenka (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Anda Perianu (ROU)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Christina Fusano (1) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Nana Smith (1) (JPN)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Melissa Saiontz (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Stacia Fonseca (4) (USA)
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)
Claire Curran (4) (GBR)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Katerina Klapkova (Q) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Megan Bradley (Q) (USA)
Lauren Fisher (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Amy Frazier (USA)
Vania King (USA)
Kaysie Smashey (USA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
6-4 7-5
R16Angela Haynes (LL) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Tiffany Dabek (LL) (USA)
Arpi Kojian (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Victoria Azarenka (WC) (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Courtney Byron (WC) (USA)
Nina Vulovich (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Anda Perianu (ROU)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
2-6 6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasilisa Bardina (1) ()Tiffany Dabek (1) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anda Perianu (2) (ROU)Liga Dekmeijere (2) (LVA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Stacia Fonseca (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Megan Bradley (4) (USA)Chanelle Scheepers (4) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tiffany Dabek (1) (USA)Vladimira Uhlirova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Bardina ()Sarah Fansler (USA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Anda Perianu (2) (ROU)Veronika Chvojkova (2) (CZE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)Tara Snyder (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (3) (IDN)Olga Puchkova (3) ()6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stacia Fonseca (USA)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (4) (RSA)Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Megan Bradley (USA)Diana Ospina (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Dabek (1) (USA)Kim-Anh Nguyen (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah Fansler (USA)Sabrina Capannolo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Bardina (WC) ()Anne Smith (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anda Perianu (2) (ROU)Kaysie Smashey (2) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tara Snyder (USA)Alana Van Der Vort (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova (3) ()Lauren Fisher (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (WC) (IDN)Allison Jech (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stacia Fonseca (USA)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yaroslava Shvedova (WC) (KAZ)Danielle Steinberg (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (4) (RSA)Arpi Kojian (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Melissa Saiontz (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Megan Bradley (WC) (USA)Gail Brodsky (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Ospina (USA)Paula Zabala (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amy Frazier (1) (USA)
Vania King (USA)
Vasilisa Bardina (1) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
5-3 4-1
Q1Megan Bradley (2) (USA)
Lauren Fisher (USA)
Tiffany Dabek (2) (USA)
Arpi Kojian (USA)
4-2 1-4 4-0
Q2Amy Frazier (1) (USA)
Vania King (USA)
Anne Smith (1) (USA)
Tara Snyder (USA)
4-1 4-1
Q2Vasilisa Bardina (A) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Sabine Klaschka (A) (GER)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
4-2 2-4 4-0
Q2Tiffany Dabek (2) (USA)
Arpi Kojian (USA)
Anne Kremer (2) (LUX)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
4-2 3-5 4-2
Q2Megan Bradley (WC) (USA)
Lauren Fisher (USA)
Diana Ortiz (WC) (USA)
Malia Wahinepio (USA)
4-0 4-0