WTA 75k Prostejov, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 75k Prostejov, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Prostejov, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2006-06-05Clay
OutdoorProstejov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Prostejov, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Smashnova (7) (ISR)Romina Oprandi (7) (SUI)WO[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (7) (SUI)Katerina Klapkova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Smashnova (4) (ISR)Akiko Morigami (4) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (SUI)Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Klapkova (CZE)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAkiko Morigami (LL) (JPN)Tanja Ostertag (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Smashnova (ISR)Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)Renata Voracova (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (SUI)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Kathrin Woerle ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tanja Ostertag (5) (GER)Kaia Kanepi (5) (EST)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Akiko Morigami (Q) (JPN)Karin Knapp (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Smashnova (ISR)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Lucie Safarova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Daniela Kix (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SUI)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (3WC) (POL)Iveta Benesova (3WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (5) (EST)Andrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (LL) (GER)Sandra Kloesel (LL) (GER)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (Q) (ITA)Magdalena Rybarikova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiko Morigami (WC) (JPN)Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Henrieta Nagyova (8) (SVK)Hana Sromova (8) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Petra Kvitova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (LL) (CZE)Andreja Klepac (LL) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Smashnova (ISR)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFJarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFLiga Dekmeijere (4) (LVA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Gabriela Chmelinova (4) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFJarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
QFLucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Andrea Berkova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
QFLiga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFGabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Katerina Klapkova (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
4-6 6-0 6-1
R16Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (3) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
3-6 6-0 6-1
R16Andrea Berkova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Ria Doernemann ()
Martina Pavelec (GER)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Daniela Klemenschits (WC) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Katerina Klapkova (WC) (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Anna Mydlowska (WC) (POL)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karin Knapp (ITA)Martina Pavelec (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Hlavackova (2) (CZE)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Rybarikova (3) (SVK)Tanja Ostertag (3) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petra Kvitova (CZE)Andreja Klepac (SLO)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Pavelec (GER)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karin Knapp (ITA)Nikola Frankova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Hlavackova (2) (CZE)Andrea Berkova (2) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renata Voracova (WC) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Rybarikova (3) (SVK)Nadja Pavic (3) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tanja Ostertag (WC) (GER)Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (SLO)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Kvitova (CZE)Ria Doernemann ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Pavelec (A) (GER)Alicja Rosolska (A) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)Petra Mokra (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Knapp (ITA)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Hlavackova (2) (CZE)Andrea Petkovic (2) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Berkova (WC) (CZE)Kristina Grigorian (WC) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (CZE)Cristina Celani (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (CZE)Jana Juricova (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Rybarikova (3) (SVK)Tara Wigan (3) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadja Pavic (CRO)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Pigova (CZE)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tanja Ostertag (GER)Karolina Kosinska (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Oxana Lyubtsova (4) (UKR)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann ()Caroline Schneider (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Liga Dekmeijere (WC) (LVA)6-1 6-0[H2H]