WTA 75k Prague, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 75k Prague, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Prague, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2015-08-10Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Prague, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (1) (CZE)Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)0-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Petra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (1) (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Nicole Vaidisova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)Marketa Vondrousova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)Karolina Muchova (WC) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicole Vaidisova (WC) (CZE)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (WC) (CZE)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (WC) (CZE)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina ()Martina Borecka (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Victoria Kan ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Vaidisova (WC) (CZE)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Klara Koukalova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (2) (ESP)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Miriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-1]
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Klara Koukalova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 10-8
SFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFKlara Koukalova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Klara Koukalova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Denisa Allertova (WC) (CZE)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
6-4 4-6 13-11
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
6-1 4-6 10-4
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Petra Rohanova (WC) (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-1 5-7 10-5
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Marina Melnikova ()
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
2-6 6-4 13-11
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-3 5-7 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Borecka (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Jana Fett (2) (CRO)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Komardina (8) ()Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (CZE)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jana Fett (2) (CRO)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Vendula Zovincova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (GBR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Komardina (8) ()Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Pia Konig (AUT)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (ITA)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Martina Borecka (CZE)Monika Kilnarova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Rebecca Sramkova (7) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (2) (CRO)Lenka Kuncikova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vendula Zovincova (WC) (CZE)Petra Rohanova (WC) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Barbora Miklova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Savoretti (ITA)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Komardina (8) ()Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (AUT)Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (GER)Anna Klasen (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]