WTA 75k Petange, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 75k Petange, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Petange, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2009-07-20Clay
OutdoorPetange, Luxembourg
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Petange, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFEkaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFArantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)Kathrin Woerle (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFEva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Evgeniya Rodina (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFEkaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Anna Lapushchenkova (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKathrin Woerle (7) ()Mandy Minella (7) (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (5) (ESP)Aniko Kapros (5) (HUN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Lapushchenkova (3) ()Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (SR) (RUS)Marta Marrero (SR) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle (7) ()Yuliana Fedak (7) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)Jessica Moore (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (5) (ESP)Katalin Marosi (5) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aniko Kapros (HUN)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Stephanie Baldinucci (LUX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (Q) (SWE)Aurelie Vedy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Anna Floris (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (3) ()Zuzana Kucova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Betina Jozami (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Marrero (SR) (ESP)Lina Stanciute (SR) (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (7) ()Shannon Golds (7) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (LL) (AUS)Hanne Skak Jensen (LL) (DNK)6-1 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (5) (ESP)Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (HUN)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aniko Kapros (WC) (HUN)Claudine Schaul (WC) (LUX)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (WC) (SVK)Anne Kremer (WC) (LUX)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
SFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
7-5 6-4
SFDarija Jurak (4) (CRO)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Ekaterina Bychkova (4) (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFHanne Skak Jensen (1) (DNK)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFEkaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
7-5 6-3
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Yuliana Fedak (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zhyts'ka (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Danielle Harmsen (WC) (NLD)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Stephanie Baldinucci (WC) (LUX)
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-2 2-6 [13-11]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Birnerova (CZE)Michaela Johansson (SWE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Pochabova (2) (SVK)Kinnie Laisne (2) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shannon Golds (3) (AUS)Hanne Skak Jensen (3) (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aurelie Vedy (4) (FRA)Selima Sfar (4) (TUN)7-6(0) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michaela Johansson (A) (SWE)Samantha Hoerter (A) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (CZE)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (2) (SVK)Marina Melnikova (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (3) (AUS)Julia Babilon (3) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aurelie Vedy (4) (FRA)Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Selima Sfar (TUN)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samantha Hoerter (A) ()Valerie Prosperi (A) (LUX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Johansson (SWE)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Eva Birnerova (CZE)Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (2) (SVK)Pauline Wong (2) (NLD)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Margaux Jacquet (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (WC) (NLD)Kathrin Noesen (WC) (LUX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (3) (AUS)Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Babilon (GER)Vicky Reding (LUX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Maryna Zhyts'ka (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aurelie Vedy (4) (FRA)Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)Tiffany Cornelius (WC) (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]