WTA 75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2014-06-02Grass
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Johanna Konta (GBR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFZarina Diyas (5) (KAZ)Michelle Larcher De Brito (5) (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Anett Kontaveit (Q) (EST)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (3) (GBR)Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
QFZarina Diyas (5) (KAZ)Melanie Oudin (5) (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMichelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Magda Linette (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)Vesna Dolonc (3) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (Q) (GBR)Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (5) (KAZ)Naomi Broady (5) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Oudin (USA)Ayumi Morita (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Michelle Larcher De Brito (6) (PRT)Coco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (Q) (GRC)Irina Falconi (Q) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (LL) (POL)Risa Ozaki (LL) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Shelby Rogers (USA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (WC) (GBR)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (WC) (CRO)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)Madison Brengle (3) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vesna Dolonc (WC) (SRB)Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina ()Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (GBR)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (5) (KAZ)Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Tamira Paszek (AUT)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (USA)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (JPN)Julia Boserup (USA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)Anastasia Rodionova (6) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (Q) (PRT)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (Q) (GRC)Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (USA)Arina Rodionova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJocelyn Rae (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
SFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-8]
SFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Julia Boserup (1) (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFSharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Magda Linette (4) (POL)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
6-2 7-5
QFGabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Nicola Slater (WC) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Julia Boserup (A) (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Samantha Murray (A) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
2-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
7-6(4) 5-7 [13-11]
R16Magda Linette (POL)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Nicola Slater (WC) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (WC) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Irina Falconi (USA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Sirotkina (1) ()Anastasia Rodionova (1) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (2) (THA)Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)Arina Rodionova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anett Kontaveit (EST)Julia Boserup (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (1) ()Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Melinda Czink (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)Harriet Dart (2) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova ()Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (USA)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anett Kontaveit (EST)Maria Sanchez (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (1) ()Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucy Brown (GBR)Anna Smith (GBR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melinda Czink (HUN)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rodionova (WC) (AUS)Anna Brogan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)Katie Swan (2) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (GBR)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Zi Yang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Misa Eguchi (WC) (JPN)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova (WC) ()Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Foretz Gacon (4) (FRA)Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (USA)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)7-6(10) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (WC) (USA)Sophie Watts (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anett Kontaveit (EST)Jessica Simpson (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]