WTA 75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2012-06-04Grass
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Nottingham, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FUrszula Radwanska (7) (POL)Coco Vandeweghe (7) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFUrszula Radwanska (POL)Irina Falconi (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFCoco Vandeweghe (8) (USA)Anne Keothavong (8) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Falconi (USA)Kai-Chen Chang ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (3) (POL)Elena Baltacha (3) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (8) (GBR)Kristyna Pliskova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCoco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) ()2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()Alison Riske (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Falconi (USA)Erika Sema (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (3) (GBR)Michelle Larcher De Brito (3) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (8) (GBR)Laura Robson (8) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)Tara Moore (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Coco Vandeweghe (5) (USA)Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()Heather Watson (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (1) (USA)Tamira Paszek (1) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Valeria Savinykh ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (USA)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)3-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (3) (GBR)Casey Dellacqua (3) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (Q) (PRT)Ayumi Morita (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Misaki Doi (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (8) (GBR)Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (GBR)Alberta Brianti (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (WC) (GBR)Melanie South (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Eleni Daniilidou (Q) (GRC)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)Melinda Czink (5) (HUN)6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (Q) (GBR)Melanie Oudin (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (WC) ()Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEleni Daniilidou (1) (GRC)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Laura Robson (1) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFEleni Daniilidou (1) (GRC)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Tamira Paszek (1) (AUT)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
7-5 6-4
SFLaura Robson (WC) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Tara Moore (WC) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFEleni Daniilidou (1) (GRC)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFTamira Paszek (3) (AUT)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
QFLaura Robson (WC) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Melanie Oudin (WC) (USA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
WO
QFTara Moore (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (1) (GRC)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Madalina Gojnea (1) (ROU)
Marta Sirotkina ()
7-5 6-2
R16Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 7-5
R16Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Melanie Oudin (USA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Tara Moore (WC) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Oudin (USA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Coco Vandeweghe (2) (USA)Camila Giorgi (2) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michelle Larcher De Brito (3) (PRT)Madison Brengle (3) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melanie Oudin (1WC) (USA)Olivia Rogowska (1WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (WC) (THA)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (2) (ITA)Lisa Whybourn (2) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)Lana Rush (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michelle Larcher De Brito (3) (PRT)Marta Sirotkina (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madison Brengle (USA)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)Emily Webley-Smith (4) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olivia Rogowska (1WC) (AUS)Madalina Gojnea (1WC) (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Melanie Oudin (USA)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (GBR)Amanda Elliott (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Abbi Melrose (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camila Giorgi (2) (ITA)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (2) (GBR)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Conny Perrin (SUI)0-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lana Rush (GBR)Yasmin Clarke (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Coco Vandeweghe (USA)Jessica Ren (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michelle Larcher De Brito (3) (PRT)Daneika Borthwick (3) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (WC) ()Emily Crowe (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Bengson (WC) (AUS)Francesca Stephenson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madison Brengle (USA)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)Daniella Dominikovic (4) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Jade Windley (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Monique Adamczak (AUS)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)5-2 Retired[H2H]