WTA 75k Midland, MI, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 75k Midland, MI, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Midland, MI, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2005-02-07Hard
OutdoorMidland, MI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Midland, MI, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Granville (7) (USA)Yoon-Jeong Cho (7) (KOR)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Hana Sromova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFLaura Granville (USA)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHana Sromova (CZE)Evelyn Fauth (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFSybille Bammer (AUT)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Granville (USA)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hana Sromova (CZE)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Evelyn Fauth (SR) (AUT)Tiffany Dabek (SR) (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (Q) (KOR)Lina Stanciute (Q) (LAT)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sybille Bammer (AUT)Kathrin Woerle ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adriana Serra Zanetti (Q) (ITA)Suchanun Viratprasert (Q) (THA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Dubois (SR) (CAN)Seda Noorlander (SR) (NLD)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Granville (WC) (USA)Carly Gullickson (WC) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (CZE)Kristen Schlukebir (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Evelyn Fauth (SR) (AUT)Sunitha Rao (SR) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (USA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)Kelly Mccain (3) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (Q) (LAT)Tatsiana Uvarova (Q) (BLR)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yoon-Jeong Cho (Q) (KOR)Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (6) (AUT)Teryn Ashley (6) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adriana Serra Zanetti (Q) (ITA)Mi-Ra Jeon (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)Jamea Jackson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Seda Noorlander (5) (NLD)Yuka Yoshida (5) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (WC) (CAN)Anne Smith (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carly Gullickson (USA)Jewel Peterson (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Laura Granville (WC) (USA)Ahsha Rolle (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
Anna Bastrikova (1) ()
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
6-2 6-4
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
4-6 6-4 6-4
SFAnna Bastrikova ()
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
1-6 6-1 6-0
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
Tiffany Dabek (1) (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFJulie Ditty (4) (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Carly Gullickson (4) (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
3-6 6-2 7-6(1)
QFAnna Bastrikova ()
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Kaysie Smashey (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFTatsiana Uvarova (Q) (BLR)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
WO
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tiffany Dabek (WC) (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
Tiya Rolle (WC) (USA)
Jennifer Stevens (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-2
R16Julie Ditty (4) (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
7-5 6-2
R16Carly Gullickson (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
R16Anna Bastrikova ()
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Kaysie Smashey (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Tatsiana Uvarova (Q) (BLR)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Ahsha Rolle (Q) (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(7)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tatsiana Uvarova (WC) (BLR)Georgia Rose (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adriana Serra Zanetti (2) (ITA)Megan Falcon (2) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kachlikova (3) (SVK)Tatjana Priachin (3) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (4) (LAT)So-Jung Kim (4) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georgia Rose (1) (GBR)Miho Saeki (1) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriana Serra Zanetti (2) (ITA)Laura Ritchey (2) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Megan Falcon (USA)Sarah Riske (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kachlikova (3) (SVK)Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Priachin (GER)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (4) (LAT)Anne Mall (4) (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim ()Jennifer Elie (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miho Saeki (1) (JPN)Leticia Sobral (1) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georgia Rose (WC) (GBR)Jenifer Widjaja (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Anna Bastrikova ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adriana Serra Zanetti (2) (ITA)Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Laura Ritchey (USA)Jennifer Stevens (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Riske (USA)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Megan Falcon (USA)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (3) (SVK)Melanie Gloria (3) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Alana Van Der Vort (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iryna Kuryanovich (WC) (BLR)Kristy Frilling (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (GER)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (4) (LAT)Diana Ospina (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anne Mall (IRL)Stacia Fonseca (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim ()Mami Inoue (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Salome Devidze (1) (GEO)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
So-Jung Kim (1) ()
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
0-4 4-2 5-4(6)
Q1Tatsiana Uvarova (2) (BLR)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Melanie Gloria (2) (CAN)
Sarah Riske (USA)
2-4 5-4(5) 5-4(4)
Q2Salome Devidze (1) (GEO)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Bye
Q2So-Jung Kim ()
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
5-3 5-4(1)
Q2Tatsiana Uvarova (2) (BLR)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Bye
Q2Melanie Gloria (CAN)
Sarah Riske (USA)
Megan Falcon (USA)
Mami Inoue (USA)
4-1 5-4(5)