WTA 75k Launceston, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 75k Launceston, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Launceston, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2016-02-01Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Launceston, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAlla Kudryavtseva ()Vania King (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva ()Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFVania King (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFRisa Ozaki (2) (JPN)Zhaoxuan Yang (6) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva ()Alison Bai (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Vania King (USA)Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)6-4 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (6) (CHN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Abbie Myers (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva ()Hiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vania King (USA)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Mandy Minella (5) (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (6) (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Dayana Yastremska (WC) (UKR)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXiaodi You (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Nadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFNadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
7-6(13) 6-1
SFXiaodi You (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFNadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-2
QFXiaodi You (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
5-7 6-4 11-9
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Nadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 12-10
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Jessica Moore (WC) (AUS)
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
1-6 6-4 10-8
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-1 7-5
R16Xiaodi You (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabrina Santamaria (8) (USA)Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)7-6(7) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Julia Jones (7) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (8) (USA)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)Sally Peers (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Xinyu Gao (3) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Jones (7) (USA)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)Destanee AIAVA ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Xiaodi You (5) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Angelina Gabueva ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (8) (USA)Vanessa Dobson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (AUS)Emma Laine (FIN)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Gao (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Jones (7) (USA)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Destanee AIAVA ()Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xiaodi You (5) (CHN)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelina Gabueva (1) ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Julia Jones (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
7-5 6-0
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Tereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Default