WTA 75k Eilat, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 75k Eilat, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Eilat, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2013-01-28Hard
OutdoorEilat, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Eilat, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElina Svitolina (6) (UKR)Marta Sirotkina (6) ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMarta Sirotkina (6) ()Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
SFElina Svitolina (Q) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMarta Sirotkina (1) ()Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (Q) (BLR)Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (7) (UKR)Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Kathrin Woerle (1) ()6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (WC) ()Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (8) (BLR)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) (AUT)0-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Michelle Larcher De Brito (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)Anna Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (UKR)Alla Kudryavtseva ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Paula Kania (1) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (SR) ()Renata Voracova (SR) (CZE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Ekaterina Tour (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)Alberta Brianti (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Corinna Dentoni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) (AUT)Valeria Patiuk (8) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Keren Shlomo (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Raluca Olaru (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)Julia Glushko (7) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva ()Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-1 6-3
SFAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFCorinna Dentoni (ITA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva (1) ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
QFVictoria Larriere (WC) (FRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFCorinna Dentoni (ITA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Marta Sirotkina ()
1-1 Retired
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
6-1 6-2
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
7-5 6-7(2) [10-5]
R16Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (WC) (UKR)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Valeria Patiuk (WC) (ISR)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Alexandra Artamonova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Polina Leykina (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilona Kremen (BLR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)Ester Masuri (1) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (TUR)Mayya Katsitadze ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (2) ()Marta Domachowska (2) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina ()Justyna Jegiolka (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (BLR)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (WC) (ISR)Alexandra Riley (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (TUR)Martina Caciotti (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mayya Katsitadze ()Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Domachowska (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Artamonova ()Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Lee Or (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Yuliya Kalabina ()0-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina ()Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Barbara Bonic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (BLR)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]