WTA 75k Dubai, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 75k Dubai, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Dubai, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2008-12-15Hard
OutdoorDubai, United Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Dubai, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)Urszula Radwanska (3) (POL)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFUrszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Stefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)Margit Ruutel (1) (EST)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (3) (POL)Tatjana Malek (3) ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (SVK)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (Q) (RUS)Kyra Nagy (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)Stephanie Gehrlein (1) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (EST)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (3) (POL)Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (Q) ()Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Zuzana Kucova (8) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)Kathrin Woerle ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kyra Nagy (Q) (HUN)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)Irena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)Anna Floris (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (WC) (SVK)Sarah Moundir (WC) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (EST)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (3) (POL)Valeria Savinykh (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)Shikha Uberoi (LL) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Romana Caroline Tabak (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (SR) ()Martina Muller (SR) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (8) (SVK)Florence Haring (8) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Audra Cohen (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (WC) (SVK)Magali De Lattre (WC) (PRT)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (WC) ()Megan Moulton-Levy (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (LL) (GBR)Stefania Boffa (LL) (SUI)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (HUN)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aniko Kapros (HUN)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Elena Chalova (WC) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-3]
SFElena Chalova (1) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Martina Muller (1) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFIrena Pavlovic (4) (FRA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Tatjana Malek (4) ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
6-4 6-7(1) [11-9]
QFMartina Muller (1) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFElena Chalova (WC) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Kristina Kucova (WC) (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFTatjana Malek ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Elina Gasanova ()
6-4 6-1
QFIrena Pavlovic (FRA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
7-6(7) 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Martina Muller (1) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Neha Uberoi (1) (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Audra Cohen (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
7-6(1) 2-6 [13-11]
R16Elena Chalova (3) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-3 7-5
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Vasilisa Davydova (WC) ()
Elina Gasanova ()
Stephanie Gehrlein (WC) (GER)
Sarah Moundir (SUI)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Tatjana Malek (WC) ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Aniko Kapros (WC) (HUN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
3-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
6-4 6-3
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)Elena Chalova (2) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh ()Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Dulgheru (4) (ROU)Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cassandra Barr (1) (AUS)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Anna Larkina (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Chalova (WC) ()Ofelya Poghosyan (WC) (ARM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (3) ()Rebecca Marino (3) (CAN)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (SUI)Margarita Edinarova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cassandra Barr (AUS)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Anna Larkina (UKR)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)WO[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Tracy Schroeder (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Neha Uberoi (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ofelya Poghosyan (WC) (ARM)Alina Tseplukhova (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Chalova ()Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Marino (3) (CAN)Parija Maloo (3) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarita Edinarova ()Ekaterina Dranets ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (SUI)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Vasilisa Davydova (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Maral Khalili (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Grace Kunooz Talih (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Elina Gasanova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]