WTA 75k Dothan, AL, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 75k Dothan, AL, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Dothan, AL, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2008-04-21Clay
OutdoorDothan, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Dothan, AL, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBethanie Mattek-Sands (6) (USA)Varvara Lepchenko (6) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFBethanie Mattek-Sands (6) (USA)Jamea Jackson (6) (USA)WO[H2H]
SFVarvara Lepchenko (8) (USA)Samantha Stosur (8) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFBethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJamea Jackson (Q) (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVarvara Lepchenko (8) (USA)Chanelle Scheepers (8) (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSamantha Stosur (7) (AUS)Julie Ditty (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) (USA)Asia Muhammed (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jamea Jackson (4) (USA)Olga Puchkova (4) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Ekaterina Afinogenova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Varvara Lepchenko (8) (USA)Abigail Spears (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Samantha Stosur (7) (AUS)Angela Haynes (7) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Ditty (USA)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (LL) (USA)Audra Cohen (LL) (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammed (Q) (USA)Raquel Kops-Jones (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (4) ()Carly Gullickson (4) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jamea Jackson (USA)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Afinogenova ()Sandy Gumulya (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Barbora Strycova (CZE)3-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (8) (USA)Alina Jidkova (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Abigail Spears (USA)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Gail Brodsky (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (LL) (IDN)Stephanie Dubois (LL) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (7) (AUS)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (7) (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Angela Haynes (USA)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Lauren Albanese (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (USA)Kathrin Woerle ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
6-1 6-3
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
7-6(10) 6-0
SFTetiana Luzhanska (3) (USA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Julie Ditty (3) (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
0-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
7-6(4) 3-6 [11-9]
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
QFJulie Ditty (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFTetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Alina Jidkova (1) ()
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Carly Gullickson (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Courtney Nagle (4) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Angela Haynes (4) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Ekaterina Afinogenova ()
Lauren Albanese (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Kathrin Woerle ()
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
6-2 6-1
R16Julie Ditty (WC) (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Gail Brodsky (WC) (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (A) (USA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Julia Boserup (A) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8]
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kimberly Couts (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)Melanie Oudin (2) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jamea Jackson (3) (USA)Audra Cohen (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Julia Boserup (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Couts (1) (USA)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Irina Falconi (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melanie Oudin (2) (USA)Vanessa Henke (2) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (USA)Allie Will (USA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Audra Cohen (3) (USA)Mami Inoue (3) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jamea Jackson (USA)Alexandra Mueller (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (USA)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Jamie Hampton (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Sabine Klaschka (1) (GER)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Couts (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Christina McHale (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (USA)Neha Uberoi (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Melanie Oudin (2) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (2) (CAN)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Katie Ruckert (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (USA)Mashona Washington (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (USA)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Audra Cohen (3) (USA)Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mami Inoue (USA)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jamea Jackson (USA)Amy Dillingham (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (USA)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (4) (USA)Carmen Klaschka (4) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jamie Hampton (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]