WTA 75k Dinan, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 75k Dinan, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Dinan, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2006-04-03Clay
OutdoorDinan, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Dinan, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)Yaroslava Shvedova (WC) (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)Yvonne Meusburger (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Camille Pin (Q) (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)Sandra Kloesel (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (4) (AUT)Nathalie Vierin (4) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFYaroslava Shvedova (8) (KAZ)Henrieta Nagyova (8) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFCamille Pin (5) (FRA)Aravane Rezai (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (9) (SUI)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (9) (FRA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (GER)Elise Tamaela (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (4) (AUT)Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (LL) (ITA)Gaelle Widmer (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Henrieta Nagyova (8) (SVK)Olga Vymetalkova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Kathrin Woerle ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Camille Pin (5) (FRA)Tzipi Obziler (5) (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Aravane Rezai (FRA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (9) (FRA)Yulia Fedossova (9) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (W) (SUI)Mailyne Andrieux (W) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (NLD)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (Q) (GER)Agnieszka Radwanska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (4) (AUT)Michaela Pastikova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (LL) (SUI)Selima Sfar (LL) (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Henrieta Nagyova (8) (SVK)Lina Stanciute (8) (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Claudine Schaul (LUX)3-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Anne Kremer (LUX)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Camille Pin (5) (FRA)Kirsten Flipkens (5) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (ISR)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aravane Rezai (Q) (FRA)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKlaudia Jans (Q) (POL)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFMadalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Daniela Klemenschits (Q) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-3 6-7(9) 6-4
SFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMadalina Gojnea (1) (ROU)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (1) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFDaniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Anne Kremer (4) (LUX)
Camille Pin (FRA)
6-1 2-6 7-5
QFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFKristina Barrois (Q) (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Vasilisa Davydova (Q) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (1) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (1) ()
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-2 6-4
R16Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Anne Kremer (WC) (LUX)
Camille Pin (FRA)
Mailyne Andrieux (WC) (FRA)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Yulia Fedossova (FRA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
5-7 3-0 Retired
R16Klaudia Jans (POL)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Claire Curran (GBR)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Vasilisa Davydova (Q) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Kim Kilsdonk (Q) (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
6-4 7-5
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anais Laurendon (FRA)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yaroslava Shvedova (2) (KAZ)Lubomira Kurhajcova (2) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (3) (LAT)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (3) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (1) (FRA)Alla Kudryavtseva (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yaroslava Shvedova (2) (KAZ)Madalina Gojnea (2) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (3) (POL)Eleonora Punzo (3) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (LAT)Olga Panova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gaelle Widmer (4) (SUI)Virginie Pichet (4) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Sara Errani (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva (1) ()Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (WC) (FRA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Diana Brunel (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yaroslava Shvedova (2) (KAZ)Masa Zec-Peskiric (2) (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Audrey Savatier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Vasilisa Davydova ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (3) (POL)Camille Sapene (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Manon Garcia (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Panova ()Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (WC) (LAT)Marion Gaud (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Virginie Pichet (4) (FRA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Irina Kuzmina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Laurene Fayol (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Errani (ITA)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Madalina Gojnea (1) (ROU)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
4-1 4-1
Q1Vasilisa Davydova (2) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
4-5(3) 4-1 4-0