WTA 75k Bucharest, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 75k Bucharest, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Bucharest, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2010-07-26Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Bucharest, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Dokic (7) (AUS)Zuzana Ondraskova (7) (CZE)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (7) (CZE)Maria-Elena Camerin (7) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJelena Dokic (3) (AUS)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (SR) (CZE)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (SR) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (4) (ITA)Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (Q) (AUS)Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (SR) (ESP)Kathrin Woerle (SR) ()1-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (WC) (CZE)Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (Q) (ITA)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (AUS)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Anna Floris (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)Ana Bogdan (4) (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (LL) (ESP)Raluca Elena Platon (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NLD)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (LL) (ARG)Sandra Martinovic (LL) (BIH)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (Q) (AUS)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Diana Enache (5) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Rosana De Los Rios ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-1 6-1
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Kathrin Woerle ()
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFMaria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-7]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
QFJorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-5 6-0
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)
7-6(0) 6-1
R16Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Diana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Raluca Elena Platon (2) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreea Mitu (4) (ROU)Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (ROU)Elora Dabija (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Valerie Verhamme (2) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)Ana Maria Stroe (3) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Enache (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Stefana Andrei (4) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elora Dabija (ROU)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]