WTA 75k Anning, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 75k Anning, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Anning, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2015-05-04Clay
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Anning, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSaisai Zheng (1) (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSaisai Zheng (1) (CHN)Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (1) (CHN)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (4) (CHN)Lauren Embree (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (1) (CHN)Ankita Raina (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lauren Embree (USA)Qiu Yu Ye (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Kai-Lin Zhang (7) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (1) (CHN)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)Hiroko Kuwata (8) (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Yunjun Wu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (USA)Ao Gai (CHN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Qiu Yu Ye (WC) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (6) (CHN)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (7) (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Yan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (WC) (CHN)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (5) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (CHN)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
7-5 6-2
SFYi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Lauren Embree (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFZhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
QFYi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFLauren Embree (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Chang Liu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFZhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Yan Wang (WC) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFXinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Chang Liu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Lauren Embree (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Yunjun Wu (WC) (CHN)
Mengjuan Yi (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Yan Wang (WC) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (WC) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-3 7-5
R16Xiaodi You (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-0 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ao Gai (8) (CHN)Danielle Lao (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xinyu Gao (5) (CHN)Natasha Palha (3) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Xiaodi You (6) (CHN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danielle Lao (1) (USA)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (8) (CHN)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (3) (IND)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Gao (5) (CHN)Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (CHN)Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (6) (CHN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Yuan Xin (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Wu Mei-Qi (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ao Gai (8) (CHN)Shangqing Yang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Mengjuan Yi (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Ying Zhang (7) (CHN)3-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natasha Palha (3) (IND)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)Deeon Mladin (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Gao (5) (CHN)Mengyao Yi (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)Yixuan Li (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yukun Zhang (CHN)Tingting Pei (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiaodi You (6) (CHN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]