WTA 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2009-09-21Hard
OutdoorAlbuquerque, NM, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShenay Perry (3) (USA)Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFShenay Perry (Q) (USA)Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbora Strycova (CZE)Lilia Osterloh (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAni Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Lauren Albanese (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFShenay Perry (3) (USA)Frederica Piedade (3) (PRT)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFLilia Osterloh (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (CZE)Aniko Kapros (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (1) (CRO)Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R16Lauren Albanese (JE) (USA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (JE) (THA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Shenay Perry (3) (USA)Olga Puchkova (3) ()7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Frederica Piedade (PRT)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lilia Osterloh (USA)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aniko Kapros (5) (HUN)Madison Brengle (5) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (CZE)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Brittany Augustine (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Agustina Lepore (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Coco Vandeweghe (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Shenay Perry (3) (USA)Meng Yuan (3) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Petra Rampre (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (PRT)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Mashona Washington (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (7) (USA)Jorgelina Cravero (7) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberly Couts (USA)Gail Brodsky (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Julia Cohen (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (Q) (CRO)Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (5) (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (5) (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Aniko Kapros (HUN)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)Chloe Jones (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (CZE)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMashona Washington (1) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Melinda Czink (1) (HUN)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFMashona Washington (1) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
SFMelinda Czink (3) (HUN)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ani Mijacika (3) (CRO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
QFMashona Washington (1) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Brittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
QFJorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFMelinda Czink (HUN)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFAni Mijacika (WC) (CRO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Mashona Washington (1) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Brittany Augustine (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Kimberly Couts (4) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Lauren Albanese (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Lindsey Nelson (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Melinda Czink (A) (HUN)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Chloe Jones (A) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ani Mijacika (WC) (CRO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Aniko Kapros (WC) (HUN)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
R16Laura Siegemund (GER)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Mallory Cecil (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kaitlyn Christian (USA)April Bisharat (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ajla Tomljanovic (2) (CRO)Mallory Cecil (2) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ani Mijacika (3WC) (CRO)Olga Boulytcheva (3WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shikha Uberoi (4) (IND)Courtney B. Dolehide (4) (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2April Bisharat (1) (USA)Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)7-6(4) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mallory Cecil (2) (USA)Jessica Brouwer (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (3WC) (CRO)Lindsey Nelson (3WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olga Boulytcheva ()Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Courtney B. Dolehide (4) (USA)Sabrina Capannolo (4) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shikha Uberoi (IND)Macall Harkins (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3April Bisharat (USA)Brie Whitehead (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Adriana Moedano (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Hilary Toole (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mallory Cecil (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Brouwer ()Gabrielle Otero (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tiya Rolle (USA)Ashley Bonner (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Ana-Maria Moura (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (3WC) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lindsey Nelson (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Boulytcheva ()Erica Krisan (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Courtney B. Dolehide (4) (USA)Marilyn Baker (4) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Capannolo (USA)Maureen Diaz (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Macall Harkins (USA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shikha Uberoi (IND)Malika Rose (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]