WTA 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2014-09-15Hard
OutdoorAlbuquerque, NM, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Irina Falconi (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFIrina Falconi (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Julia Boserup (1) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (3) (GBR)Caitlin Whoriskey (3) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Falconi (USA)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLouisa Chirico (USA)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Tornado Alicia Black (1) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)Nicole Vaidisova (3) (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (WC) (USA)Michelle Larcher De Brito (WC) (PRT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Falconi (USA)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Paula Kania (Q) (POL)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)Amandine Hesse (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Tara Moore (1) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tornado Alicia Black (Q) (USA)Maria Irigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)Lauren Embree (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (USA)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)Julia Cohen (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (WC) (USA)Allie Will (WC) (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (8) (USA)Naomi Broady (8) (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Sofia Kenin (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (6) (USA)Veronica Cepede Royg (6) (PRY)1-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJan Abaza (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFJan Abaza (1) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Paula Kania (POL)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFNicole Melichar (4) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Denise Muresan (4) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Paula Kania (POL)
Lauren Embree (1) (USA)
Mary Weatherholt (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFJan Abaza (3) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFNicole Melichar (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFDenise Muresan (WC) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Paula Kania (POL)
Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
R16Lauren Embree (WC) (USA)
Mary Weatherholt (USA)
Danielle Lao (WC) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
7-6(7) 6-7(5) [10-3]
R16Jan Abaza (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicole Melichar (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Denise Muresan (WC) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Nicola Slater (WC) (GBR)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tornado Alicia Black (USA)Danielle Lao (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kenin (USA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petra Rampre (3) (SLO)Carol Zhao (3) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashley Weinhold (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Tornado Alicia Black (1) (USA)Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danielle Lao (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kenin (2) (USA)Maria Sanchez (2) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melichar (USA)Marina Shamayko ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carol Zhao (3) (CAN)Catherine Cartan Bellis (3) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (SLO)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (USA)Mary Weatherholt (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (USA)Samantha Crawford (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tornado Alicia Black (USA)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (USA)Dominique Dulski (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Jan Abaza (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko ()Denise Muresan (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carol Zhao (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA)Karina Traxler (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (SLO)Tatjana Maria (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (USA)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mary Weatherholt (4) (USA)Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Caroline Doyle (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samantha Crawford (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]