WTA 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2011-09-19Hard
OutdoorAlbuquerque, NM, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k Albuquerque, NM, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRegina Kulikova (1) ()Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Aleksandra Wozniak (1) (CAN)6-3 1-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFRegina Kulikova ()Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Lauren Davis (1) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAleksandra Wozniak (4) (CAN)Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRegina Kulikova ()Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (LL) (ROU)Amanda Fink (LL) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Irena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Wozniak (4) (CAN)Ashley Weinhold (4) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Jamie Hampton (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova (7) ()Melanie Oudin (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amanda Fink (8) (USA)Alexa Glatch (8) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)Malou Ejdesgaard (WC) (DNK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammed (Q) (USA)Kathrin Woerle (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (4) (CAN)Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (USA)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Elena Bovina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jamie Hampton (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (7) (USA)Kurumi Nara (7) (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova ()Daria Gavrilova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Melinda Czink (HUN)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (8) (USA)Julia Boserup (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ahsha Rolle (WC) (USA)Grace Min (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (ROU)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexa Glatch (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFAlexa Glatch (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Macall Harkins (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
SFGrace Min (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Irena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-3 6-2
QFMacall Harkins (1) (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
QFAlexa Glatch (WC) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Petra Rampre (WC) (SLO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
7-6(1) 5-7 [10-5]
QFGrace Min (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-3 6-2
QFIrena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Brittany Augustine (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Amra Sadikovic (1) (SUI)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Macall Harkins (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Julia Boserup (USA)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
6-3 6-4
R16Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Elena Bovina (4) ()
Julie Coin (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexa Glatch (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Grace Min (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (WC) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Brittany Augustine (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Amanda Fink (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Bovina (1) ()Alexandra Stevenson (1) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Asia Muhammed (3) (USA)Monica Puig (3) (PRI)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessica Roland-Rosario (4) (PRI)Amanda Fink (4) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (1) (USA)Shelby Rogers (1) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina ()Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Monica Puig (3) (PRI)Elizabeth Ferris (3) (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (USA)Macall Harkins (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (4) (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)4-6 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (1) (USA)Amanda McDowell (1) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shelby Rogers (USA)Mashona Washington (USA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina ()Nicole Melichar (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (2) (SUI)Roxane Vaisemberg (2) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Surina De Beer (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (WC) (FIN)Camila Fuentes (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monica Puig (3) (PRI)Angelina Gabueva (3) ()6-1 3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Ferris (USA)Yawna Allen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Macall Harkins (USA)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (USA)Julie Coin (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (4) (USA)Gabrielle Otero (4) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)Tori Kinard (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Diana Ospina (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]