WTA 75k+H Zagreb, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 75k+H Zagreb, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


75k+H Zagreb, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2009-07-06Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k+H Zagreb, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAnastasija Sevastova (7) (LVA)Kristina Kucova (7) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFSandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)Renata Voracova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Rosana De Los Rios (1) ()6-7(6) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)Ksenia Pervak (3) (KAZ)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)Ivana Lisjak (6) (CRO)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (8) (CZE)Kathrin Woerle (8) ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Rosana De Los Rios (1) ()Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)Ana Vrljic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)Anastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivana Lisjak (WC) (CRO)Corinna Dentoni (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle (8) ()Valeria Savinykh (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (CZE)Katie O'Brien (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rosana De Los Rios (1) ()Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (SR) (CZE)Diana Nakic (SR) (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SR) (SVK)Angelika Roesch (SR) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)Elena Chalova (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Julia Schruff (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)Anna Gerasimou (6) (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivana Lisjak (WC) (CRO)Antonela Susak (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (8) ()Zuzana Kucova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()Aleksandra Romanova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (GBR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Elena Chalova (1) ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
6-2 7-5
SFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFElena Chalova ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
7-5 6-2
QFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Dorotea Kraljevic (1) ()
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
6-1 6-3
QFOksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
QFYuliya Kalabina ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFElena Chalova ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
R16Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Dorotea Kraljevic ()
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Bye
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Petra Capin ()
6-2 6-3
R16Yuliya Kalabina ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Julia Schruff (GER)
WO
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Kathrin Woerle ()
WO
R16Elena Chalova ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Nakic (SLO)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh (2) ()Shannon Golds (2) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonela Susak (CRO)Dijana Banovec (CRO)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ani Mijacika (CRO)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diana Nakic (1) (SLO)Nicole Riner (1) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Pigova (CZE)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (2) (AUS)Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Petra Capin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (3) (CRO)Yuliya Kalabina (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonela Susak (CRO)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (4) (CRO)Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicole Riner (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Ivana Kovco ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Roberta Gerovac ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Pigova (CZE)Paola Cigui (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Petra Capin ()Monika Kochanova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Ema Burgic (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (CRO)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonela Susak (CRO)Marina Shamayko ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Diana Arutyunova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]