WTA 75k+H Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 75k+H Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


75k+H Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2013-11-18Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 75k+H Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (Q) ()Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Yuliya Kalabina (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFVictoria Kan ()Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (SLO)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (3) ()Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (JE) ()Katerina Siniakova (JE) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Valeria Solovyeva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (WC) ()Tereza Smitkova (WC) (CZE)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (8) (SVK)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan ()Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (6) (GER)Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Nina Bratchikova ()2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (WC) ()Daniela Seguel (WC) (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (8) (SVK)Alla Kudryavtseva (8) ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)Pauline Payet (6) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (SR) (SUI)Evgeniya Rodina (SR) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)Marina Shamayko (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Anna Morgina ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-4]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Victoria Kan ()
6-3 6-2
SFAnna Morgina ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Alla Kudryavtseva (1) ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFJovana Jaksic (SRB)
Victoria Kan ()
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-1 6-2
QFAnna Morgina ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 6-3
QFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (1) ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Yuliya Kalabina (1) ()
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-3 6-3
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
7-5 6-1
R16Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jovana Jaksic (WC) (SRB)
Victoria Kan ()
Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Anna Morgina ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Marina Shamayko ()
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karin Morgosova (3) (SVK)Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)Anna Morgina (4) ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Hana Mortagy (1) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Olaru (WC) (ROU)Hanna Landener (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)Alona Fomina (2) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (SVK)Evgeniya Svintsova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)Liudmila Vasilyeva (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina ()Christina Shakovets (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)Elena Yashina (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (WC) (GER)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raluca Olaru (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)Khristina Kazimova (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Svintsova ()Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Vasilyeva ()Ekaterina Yashina ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina Shakovets (GER)Agata Baranska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Morgina ()ByeBye[H2H]