WTA 60k Versmold, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Versmold, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Versmold, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Versmold, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Danilovic (SRI)Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFOlga Danilovic (SRI)Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (WC) (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (GER)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFOlga Danilovic (SRI)Kathinka Von Deichmann (5) (LIE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (WC) (GER)Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)Karolina Muchova (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (5) (LIE)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (GER)Tereza Martincova (3) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Lena Rueffer (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Julyette Steur (WC) (_Ge)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (5) (LIE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (SRI)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Pemra Ozgen (q) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (3) (CZE)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-7(4) 6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
1-6 6-2 10-4
SFOlga Danilovic (SRI)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
6-2 6-2
SFPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFEmma Laine (FIN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFOlga Danilovic (SRI)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Anna Gabric ()
Jule Niemeier (_GE)
6-3 7-5
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-2 6-2
R16Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
w/o
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Lena Rueffer ()
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
w/o
R16Anna Gabric ()
Jule Niemeier (_GE)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
w/o
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Linda Puppendahl (_GE)
Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE)
6-0 6-1
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Anna Klasen (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pemra Ozgen (q) (TUR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (GER)Amina Anshba (RUS)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pemra Ozgen (q) (TUR)Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Lena Ruppert ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (GRC)Anna Gabric ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Eva Lys (_GE)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui ()Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Lys (_GE)Linda Puppendahl (_GE)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Alina Wessel (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amina Anshba (RUS)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (q) (TUR)Katharina Hering ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric ()Yana Morderger (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert ()Mina Hodzic (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Yuliya Lysa (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]