WTA 60k Toronto, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Toronto, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Toronto, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
IndoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Toronto, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQuirine Lemoine (SR) (NLD)Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Jessika Ponchet (6) (FRA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFQuirine Lemoine (SR) (NLD)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)Robin Anderson (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJessika Ponchet (6) (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Sherazad Reix (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (SR) (NLD)Dasha Lopatetskaya (SE) ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (SR) (NLD)Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dasha Lopatetskaya (SE) ()Naomi Broady (5) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (FRA)Pamela Montez (LL) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jessika Ponchet (6) (FRA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dasha Lopatetskaya (SE) ()Alexandra Damaschin (LL) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Nadja Gilchrist (q) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Maja Chwalinska (POL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Tori Kinard (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (6) (FRA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (FRA)Louise Kwong (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pamela Montez (LL) (USA)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)4-6 6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (5) (GBR)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (USA)Ariana Arseneault (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Emina Bektas (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)Catherine Leduc (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (SR) (NLD)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Natalia Siedliska (q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharon Fichman (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-0 6-4
SFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-1 6-1
SFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Emina Bektas (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
6-3 ret.
R16Robin Anderson (USA)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)
Layne Sleeth (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Nifemi Akinbiyi ()
Ashley Chang (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Siedliska (q) (POL)Tori Kinard (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (LL) (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Nadja Gilchrist (q) (USA)Pamela Montez (LL) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (LL) (ROU)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nadja Gilchrist (q) (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Pamela Montez (LL) (USA)Elena Bovina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joelle Kissell (USA)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Siedliska (q) (POL)Layne Sleeth (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (LL) (USA)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Riley (USA)Maegan Manasse (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (q) (POL)Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Layne Sleeth (CAN)Alycia Parks (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Jones (GBR)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)Maria Tanasescu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)Safiya Carrington (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (q) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Alexandra Vagramov (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pamela Montez (LL) (USA)Jessica Ho (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (LL) (ROU)Nifemi Akinbiyi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina ()Emily Fanning (NZL)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Priyanka Shah (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (LL) (USA)Ashley Chang (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]