WTA 60k Stockton, CA, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60k Stockton, CA, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Stockton, CA, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2017-07-17Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Stockton, CA, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Kenin (4) (USA)Ashley Kratzer (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFSofia Kenin (4) (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFAshley Kratzer (WC) (USA)Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (CRO)Irina Falconi (USA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSofia Kenin (4) (USA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFAshley Kratzer (WC) (USA)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJamie Loeb (2) (USA)Amanda Anisimova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Falconi (USA)Kristie Ahn (1) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sofia Kenin (4) (USA)Robin Anderson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ashley Kratzer (WC) (USA)Anna Tatishvili (WC) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Shilin Xu (CHN)Danielle Rose Collins (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Amanda Anisimova ()Grace Min (6) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (1) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (USA)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Michaela Gordon (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Lizette Cabrera (5) (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (4) (USA)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Hanna Chang (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Allie Will (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (7) (USA)Kimiko Date (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (WC) (GEO)Jennifer Elie (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ashley Kratzer (WC) (USA)Ashley Lahey (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (CHN)Lauren Marker (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (3) (USA)Victoria Duval (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Grace Min (6) (USA)Katherine Sebov (CAN)0-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Anisimova ()Ingrid Neel (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Dolehide (USA)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Jamie Loeb (1) (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
6-1 6-3
SFTammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
6-4 1-6 10-5
QFJamie Loeb (1) (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Brienne Minor (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (4) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFTammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFKaitlyn Christian (USA)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-3 5-7 11-9
R16Jamie Loeb (1) (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Roos Nederstigt (NLD)
6-1 6-1
R16Brienne Minor (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Desirae Krawczyk (4) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Maryna Kozachenko (UKR)
Annie Wise (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Hanna Chang (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Maayan Sela (ISR)
Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Kat Facey (USA)
Ashley Kratzer (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Duval (1) (USA)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Gordon (5) (USA)Ena Shibahara (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Neel (USA)Desirae Krawczyk (8) (USA)0-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Allie Will (USA)Brynn Boren (7) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Duval (1) (USA)Megan Mccray (USA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (USA)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (WC) (USA)6-7(9) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ena Shibahara (USA)Roos Nederstigt (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (5) (USA)Maria Smith (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Neel (USA)Tori Kinard (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Desirae Krawczyk (8) (USA)Olivia Hauger (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (USA)Jessica Wacnik (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (7) (USA)Annette Goulak (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Duval (1) (USA)Alaina Miller (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Megan Mccray (USA)Magdalena Ekert (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karina Kristina Vyrlan (WC) (USA)Elvena Gevargiz (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (6) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ena Shibahara (USA)Giuliana Olmos (2) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roos Nederstigt (WC) (NLD)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Smith (USA)Kat Facey (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (5) (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (3) (USA)Brienne Minor (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (USA)Maayan Sela (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivia Hauger (USA)Sophia Bursulaya (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Desirae Krawczyk (8) (USA)Maia Sosa (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Wacnik (4) (USA)Morgan Mccray (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (USA)Erica Oosterhout (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Annette Goulak (USA)Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (7) (USA)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]