WTA 60k Shenzhen, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60k Shenzhen, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Shenzhen, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2017-03-13Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Shenzhen, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)WO[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (CHN)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (TUN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Kai-Chen Chang (5) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Dalma Galfi (HUN)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)Nina Stojanovic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (TUR)Ying Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Yukun Zhang (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Maryna Zanevska (7) (UKR)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (5) ()Yuxuan Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Jia-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (8) (SRB)Arantxa Rus (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Saisai Zheng (2) (CHN)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-4 6-4
SFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
7-5 6-2
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-6
QFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-5 6-4
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Paula Kania (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Yanni Liu (WC) (CHI)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 2-6 14-12
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Lingwei Kong (WC) (CHI)
Le Zhao (_CH)
6-1 6-1
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vera Lapko (BLR)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Pieri (ITA)Martina Trevisan (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Luksika Kumkhum (6) (THA)Na-Lae Han (4) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vera Lapko (BLR)Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Laura Robson (7) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Ksenia Lykina (2) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (WC) (CHN)Riko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pieri (ITA)Junri Namigata (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (ITA)Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (4) ()Xinyu Jiang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luksika Kumkhum (6) (THA)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Xu Liu Sun (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vera Lapko (BLR)Valeria Savinykh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Robson (7) (GBR)Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (2) ()Ran Tian (CHN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Myrtille Georges (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hao Chen Tang (WC) (CHN)Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)Qiu Yu Ye (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pieri (ITA)Eri Hozumi (3) (JPN)7-5 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Junri Namigata (JPN)Shanshan Guo (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)Katarzyna Piter (POL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (4) ()Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Jiang (WC) (CHN)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luksika Kumkhum (6) (THA)Magdalena Frech (POL)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]