WTA 60k Montreux, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Montreux, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Montreux, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2018-09-03Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Montreux, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIga Swiatek (POL)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFKimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Ylena In-Albon ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFIga Swiatek (POL)Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFIga Swiatek (POL)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Mari Osaka (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon ()Julia Grabher (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)Chloe Paquet (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon ()Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Iga Swiatek (POL)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mari Osaka (JPN)Martina Trevisan (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Tamara Korpatsch (4) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (JPN)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (POL)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (3) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (4) (GER)Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon ()Timea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Katarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Leonie Kung (WC) ()2-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Deborah Chiesa (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndreea Mitu (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFLaura Pigossi (BRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-0 6-3
SFAndreea Mitu (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Leonie Kung ()
6-1 6-2
QFAndreea Mitu (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-5 6-0
QFYlena In-Albon ()
Leonie Kung ()
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFLaura Pigossi (BRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-3 5-7 10-3
R16Ylena In-Albon ()
Leonie Kung ()
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-0 6-1
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Jessica Ho (USA)
w/o
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Caroline Werner (_Ge)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Tara Moore (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (BRA)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline Werner (_Ge)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (_Ge)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)Jessica Ho (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Sandy Marti ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Mia Eklund (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (BRA)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]