WTA 60k Luan, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60k Luan, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Luan, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2017-05-22Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Luan, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLin Zhu (1) (CHN)Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFLin Zhu (1) (CHN)Danielle Lao (8) (USA)4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAnkita Raina (IND)Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLin Zhu (1) (CHN)Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDanielle Lao (8) (USA)Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (IND)Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)Chang Liu (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Ao Gai (WC) (CHN)0-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Hanyu Guo (CHN)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Danielle Lao (8) (USA)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (CHN)Shanshan Guo (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ao Gai (WC) (CHN)Ran Tian (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Jacqueline Cako (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanyu Guo (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Ying Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (8) (USA)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Qianhui Tang (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Zhanlan Wei (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu ()Wushuang Zheng (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Jia Qi Ren (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Shanshan Guo (WC) (CHN)Yafan Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
7-5 6-4
SFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
SFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFFang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
5-7 6-2 10-5
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFXu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-4 5-7 12-10
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Yujia Wang (WC) (CHN)
WanNing Zhu (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Ran Meng (WC) (_CH)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
7-6(5) 3-6 12-10
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R16Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-1 1-6 12-10
R16Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Jia Qi Ren (WC) (CHI)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-0
R16Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Alison Bai (2) (AUS)
Yan Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yue Yuan (CHN)Shuo Feng (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Suzy Larkin (5) (GBR)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Qianhui Tang (CHI)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuo Feng (_CH)Alison Bai (1) (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)Meiqi Guo (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Suzy Larkin (5) (GBR)Jiaxue Zang (CHI)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Ai Wen Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Qianhui Tang (CHI)Ran Meng (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (1) (AUS)Jiakang Li (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuo Feng (_CH)Mei Xu Wu (WC) (_CH)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)WanNing Zhu (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meiqi Guo (WC) (_CH)Xinyu Jiang (6) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Jiatian Qi (_CH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jiaxue Zang (CHI)Yixuan Li (CHN)6-7(6) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Suzy Larkin (5) (GBR)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Yujia Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ai Wen Zhu (WC) (CHN)Jue Wang (_CH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Siyu Chen (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Xiaoxi Zhao (7) (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Yan Wang (4) (CHN)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ziyue Sun (CHN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ran Meng (_CH)Soha Sadiq (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qianhui Tang (CHI)Jiahui Chen (8) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]