WTA 60k Liuzhou, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Liuzhou, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Liuzhou, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Liuzhou, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYafan Wang (1WC) (CHN)Na-Lae Han ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han ()Xin Yu Wang (_CH)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFYafan Wang (1WC) (CHN)Katie Swan (4) (GBR)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFXin Yu Wang (_CH)Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)6-7(7) 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKatie Swan (4) (GBR)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (1WC) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (q) (CHN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (q) (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (1WC) (CHN)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Xiaodi You (CHN)Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (4) (GBR)En Shuo Liang (TPE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han ()Anhelina Kalinina (2) (UKR)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Olga Doroshina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Xin Yu Wang (_CH)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina ()Ao Gai (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (q) (CHN)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32En Shuo Liang (TPE)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Su Jeong Jang ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (4) (GBR)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)So-Ra Lee ()6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Carol Zhao (6) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (2) (UKR)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Jia Qi Ren (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (1WC) (CHN)Qinwen Zheng (WC) (_CH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (CHN)Sijia Wei (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Qiu Yu Ye (q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Xin Yu Wang (_CH)Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEudice Wong Chong ()
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
So-Ra Lee ()
7-5 6-3
SFJia Qi Kang (CHN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Shuo Feng (_CH)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
3-6 6-4 10-6
SFEudice Wong Chong ()
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Dabin Kim ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-0 6-2
QFEudice Wong Chong ()
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Olga Doroshina ()
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFShuo Feng (_CH)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
6-0 6-1
QFJia Qi Kang (CHN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFDabin Kim ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yanni Liu (CHI)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
6-1 6-4
R16Olga Doroshina ()
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na-Ri Kim ()
6-2 4-6 11-9
R16Eudice Wong Chong ()
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
3-6 6-1 14-12
R16Yanni Liu (CHI)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
6-7(2) 6-0 11-9
R16Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-8
R16Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Shuo Feng (_CH)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Meiling Wang (_CH)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
7-5 5-7 12-10
R16Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Carol Zhao (CAN)
6-3 6-0
R16Dabin Kim ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (q) (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Aldila Sutjiadi ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Dabin Kim ()2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Qiu Yu Ye (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (q) (CHN)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim ()Ying Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Yanni Liu (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Shuo Feng (_CH)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Chang Liu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aldila Sutjiadi ()Eudice Wong Chong ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Qiu Yu Ye (q) (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Yixuan Li (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (CHN)Yuhan Liu ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yanni Liu (CHI)Angelina Gabueva ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim ()Zheng Hua Xiao ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (CHI)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Mei Xu Wu (_CH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Naomi Cheong (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eudice Wong Chong ()Na-Ri Kim ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuo Feng (_CH)Amy Zhu (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)Ziyi Yang (_CH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Qiu Yu Ye (q) (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Zhima Du (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aldila Sutjiadi ()Jiaying He (_CH)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-4 6-1[H2H]