WTA 60k Istanbul, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60k Istanbul, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Istanbul, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2017-04-10Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Istanbul, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBasak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFBasak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPetra Krejsova (CZE)Vera Lapko (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMagdalena Frech (POL)Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)Polina Monova (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFVera Lapko (BLR)Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Veronika Kudermetova (8) ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Monova (RUS)Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Olga Doroshina ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (8) ()Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Viktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)Laura Robson (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (RUS)Ankita Raina (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)Pia Konig (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Ksenia Lykina (7) ()5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Viktoria Kuzmova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Ksenia Lykina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
SFVeronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-2
SFKsenia Lykina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFVeronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFAyla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Julia Terziyska (WC) (BUL)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-1 6-1
QFKsenia Lykina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-0
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
6-2 7-5
R16Veronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
6-2 6-1
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Ankita Raina (4) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R16Julia Terziyska (WC) (BUL)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Olga Doroshina ()
Vera Lapko (BLR)
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Ksenia Lykina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Agnes Bukta (WC) (HUN)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Alexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pia Konig (AUT)Alina Silich ()6-7(5) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Karen Barritza (DEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Julia Terziyska (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich ()Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (AUT)Agnes Bukta (5) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karen Barritza (DEN)Elixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (6) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BUL)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Melis Sezer (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (AUT)Doga Selen Takunyaci (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (5) (HUN)Elena Rybakina (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karen Barritza (DEN)Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (6) (UKR)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (BUL)Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco ()Inci Ogut (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Betina Tokac (WC) (_TU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (CRO)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]