WTA 60k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2017-06-12Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (2) (MNE)Olga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (RUS)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-7(4) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)Barbara Haas (8) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (2) (MNE)Dalma Galfi (5) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)7-6(4) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)Tamara Zidansek (7) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (8) (AUT)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (5) (HUN)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Bianka Bekefi (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (7) (SLO)Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Patty Schnyder (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (8) (AUT)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Marta Kostyuk (WC) (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (5) (HUN)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Teliana Pereira (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Anna Zaja (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-1 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
1-0 Retired
SFKotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 6-3
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
1-0 Retired
QFKotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Virag Csurgo (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-7(7) 7-6(7) 10-7
QFOlga Danilovic (SRI)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-1 3-6 10-5
QFIrina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Kotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Bye
R16Virag Csurgo (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Duda Ewa (POL)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-6
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Sara Maria Farzat (ROU)
Patricia Zeriu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Vera Lapko (3) (BLR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Emilie Francati (DEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Dana Kremer ()2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Barbara Bonic (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilie Francati (DEN)Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Pia Konig (4) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dana Kremer ()Sandra Samir (5) (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Alibalic (CRO)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Duda Ewa (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Katalin Csaszar (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Pirok (HUN)Adrienn Horvath (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)Patricia Zeriu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilie Francati (DEN)Bojana Markovic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Sara Maria Farzat (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dana Kremer ()Ester Masuri (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSandra Samir (5) (EGY)Bye[H2H]