WTA 60k Hechingen, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Hechingen, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Hechingen, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2018-08-06Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Hechingen, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Anna Zaja (8) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (5) (GER)Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (8) (GER)Varvara Flink (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (5) (GER)Lena Rueffer (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Antonia Lottner (2) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Anna Gabric (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (8) (GER)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Varvara Flink (q) ()Jil TEICHMANN (3) (SUI)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Bibiane Schoofs (4) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (3) (SUI)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (WC) ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (4) (NLD)Polina Monova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (8) (GER)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (2) (GER)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Dejana Radanovic (7) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (q) ()Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Eleni Kordolaimi (LL) (GRC)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Andreea Rosca (_Ro)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Barbara Haas (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Alia Lex (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Carina Witthoeft (1WC) (GER)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPolina Monova (RUS)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-3
SFPolina Monova (RUS)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Lena Rueffer ()
Anna Zaja (GER)
w/o
SFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-3 7-5
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 7-5
QFPolina Monova (RUS)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 12-10
QFLena Rueffer ()
Anna Zaja (GER)
Anna Gabric ()
Jule Niemeier (_GE)
6-1 7-5
R16Polina Monova (RUS)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Sophie Diebold (_GE)
Stephanie Diebold (_GE)
6-1 6-0
R16Lena Rueffer ()
Anna Zaja (GER)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
6-4 6-2
R16Anna Gabric ()
Jule Niemeier (_GE)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
6-1 6-0
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Alia Lex ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)Eleni Kordolaimi (LL) (GRC)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink (q) ()Chantal Skamlova (SVK)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Dinu (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eleni Kordolaimi (LL) (GRC)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Gerlach (GER)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (q) ()Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Lea Boskovic ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)Carmen Schultheiss ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink (q) ()Melis Sezer (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Januskova (CAN)Emily Seibold ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (POL)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Julia Middendorf (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katharina Gerlach (GER)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Anna Klasen (GER)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kordolaimi (LL) (GRC)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lea Boskovic ()Celine Fritsch (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Johana Markova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]