WTA 60k Granby, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Granby, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Granby, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2018-07-23Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Granby, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Glushko (5) (ISR)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Glushko (5) (ISR)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (3) (CAN)w/o[H2H]
SFArina Rodionova (1) ()Katherine Sebov (8) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (3) (CAN)Ellen Perez (6) (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova (1) ()Rebecca Marino (CAN)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFKatherine Sebov (8) (CAN)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Glushko (5) (ISR)Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (6) (AUS)Robin Anderson (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Marie Bouzkova (2) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (3) (CAN)Leylah Annie Fernandez (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Katherine Sebov (8) (CAN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (5) (ISR)Erika Sema (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Marino (CAN)Maria Sanchez (7) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (1) ()Astra Sharma (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (8) (CAN)Tiffany Lagarde (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (7) (USA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (2) (CZE)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Isabelle Boulais (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (CAN)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)Freya Christie (q) (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (6) (AUS)Jada Bui (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Leylah Annie Fernandez (WC) (CAN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Maria Mateas (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (AUS)Shiho Akita (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (5) (ISR)Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (3) (CAN)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEllen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
7-5 6-4
SFEllen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Carson Branstine (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFErika Sema (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-1 6-4
QFEllen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFErika Sema (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFMarie Bouzkova (CZE)
Carson Branstine (USA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
w/o
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Jessica Failla (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-5
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
Layne Sleeth (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Safiya Carrington (USA)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Carson Branstine (USA)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
w/o
R16Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
4-6 6-3 12-10
R16Ellen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Jada Bui (CAN)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Leena Bennetto ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Leena Bennetto ()Safiya Carrington (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Jessica Failla (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Quinn Gleason (USA)Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (AUS)Jada Robinson (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Layne Sleeth (CAN)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Melodie Collard (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (CAN)Alexandra Vagramov (CAN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Ariana Arseneault (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)Sofija Zecevic (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Layne Sleeth (CAN)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anca Craciun (CAN)Maria Patrascu (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Alisia Stephanie Manolescu (CAN)6-0 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (AUS)Eva Siska (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jada Robinson (USA)Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Safiya Carrington (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leena Bennetto ()Rita Colyer ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Failla (USA)Erin Routliffe (CAN)2-6 6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]