WTA 60k Colina, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Colina, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Colina, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2018-11-05Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Colina, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShilin Xu (3) (CHN)Paula Ormaechea (2) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFPaula Ormaechea (2) (ARG)Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFShilin Xu (3) (CHN)Barbara Gatica ()7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica ()Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFPaula Ormaechea (2) (ARG)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFShilin Xu (3) (CHN)Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFLuisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Fernanda Labrana (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (HUN)Daniela Seguel (4) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Zoe Kruger (q) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Shilin Xu (3) (CHN)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica ()Victoria Bosio (6) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (2) (ARG)Quinn Gleason (USA)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Carolina M. Alves (8) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (6) (ARG)Verena Meliss (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Labrana (WC) ()Ivania Martinich (WC) (CHL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica ()Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (2) (ARG)Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (USA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zoe Kruger (q) (RSA)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (7) (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Quinn Gleason (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Daniela Macarena Lopez (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Bianca Lia Antican Gonzalez (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Carla Lucero (q) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (3) (CHN)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (4) (CHL)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-0 4-6 10-7
SFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 3-6 10-2
SFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 6-0
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
5-7 6-3 11-9
QFIrina Fetecau (ROU)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-2 6-3
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
6-3 4-6 10-3
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
7-5 2-6 10-4
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-5
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-6
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Fernanda Labrana ()
Francisca Emilia Vergara Jofre ()
1-6 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zoe Kruger (q) (RSA)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carla Lucero (q) (ARG)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zoe Kruger (q) (RSA)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Merel Hoedt (NLD)Francisca Emilia Vergara Jofre ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carla Lucero (q) (ARG)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Siskova (CZE)Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisca Emilia Vergara Jofre ()Julieta Estable (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)Candela Bugnon (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)Francisca Araneda Orellana ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)Florencia MASSARDO Brain (CHI)w/o[H2H]
Q3Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (ARG)Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme ()6-0 6-0[H2H]