WTA 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2019-01-21Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBelinda Woolcock (q) (AUS)Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPaula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBelinda Woolcock (q) (AUS)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Xiyu Wang (_CH)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBelinda Woolcock (q) (AUS)Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Katie Swan (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Marta Kostyuk (3) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Belinda Woolcock (q) (AUS)Viktoriya Tomova (8) (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)Destanee AIAVA (WC) ()6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Arina Rodionova ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)Elena Rybakina (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (3) (UKR)Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Ellen Perez (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (8) (BUL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Belinda Woolcock (q) (AUS)Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)Alison Bai (q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA (WC) ()Fanny Stollar (4) (HUN)6-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (USA)Irina Khromacheva (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Anna Zaja (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (q) (AUS)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Belinda Woolcock (q) (AUS)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (q) (AUS)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Abbie Myers (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (q) (AUS)Madison Frahn (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Belinda Woolcock (q) (AUS)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (AUS)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (q) (AUS)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abbie Myers (AUS)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Bojana Marinkov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]