WTA 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2018-01-29Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Kostyuk (JE) (UKR)Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarta Kostyuk (JE) (UKR)Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFViktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMarta Kostyuk (JE) (UKR)Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFZoe Hives (WC) (AUS)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Destanee Aiava (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marta Kostyuk (JE) (UKR)Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)Valeria Savinykh ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Ellen Perez (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Destanee Aiava (7) (AUS)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(8) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)Alize Lim (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)Sara Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Destanee Aiava (7) (AUS)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Laura Robson (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Erika Sema (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Katie Boulter (8) (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Anastasia Pivovarova (q) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (JE) (UKR)Irina Khromacheva (5) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVania King (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFVania King (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-3 2-6 10-7
SFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFVania King (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
7-5 6-0
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Asia Muhammad (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 6-2
R16Irina Khromacheva ()
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
6-0 6-3
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Vania King (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-5 2-6 10-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Kimberly Birrell (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (q) (RUS)Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Maddison Inglis (AUS)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Momoko Kobori (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (JPN)Allie Kiick (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (q) (RUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Birrell (GER)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Alyssa Hibberd (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Ren (CHI)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Birrell (GER)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Momoko Kobori (JPN)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Allie Kiick (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Alicia Smith (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Alison Bai (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (q) (RUS)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Catherine Krueger (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]