WTA 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Burnie, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2017-01-30Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Burnie, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAsia Muhammad (4) (USA)Arina Rodionova (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAsia Muhammad (4) (USA)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFArina Rodionova (8) ()Taylor Townsend (2) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (CZE)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAsia Muhammad (4) (USA)Tamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova (8) ()Elizaveta Kulichkova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTaylor Townsend (2) (USA)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Barbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Asia Muhammad (4) (USA)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (8) ()Destanee AIAVA ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (3) (RUS)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Alize Lim (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Taylor Townsend (2) (USA)Jamie Loeb (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Sara Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (4) (USA)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (8) ()Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA ()Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (3) (RUS)Kristie Ahn (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Anastasia Pivovarova (5) (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (USA)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Townsend (2) (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRiko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-7]
SFAlison Bai (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
6-3 4-6 16-14
SFRiko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFNaiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
5-7 7-5 10-3
QFXinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-2 6-4
QFRiko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-3 4-6 12-10
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
1-1 Retired
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
WO
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-4 7-5
R16Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
7-6(9) 2-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Jessica Moore (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Seone Mendez (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Wozniak (3) (CAN)Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (AUS)Katy Dunne (1) (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Ran Tian (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (WC) (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (WC) (AUS)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Wozniak (3) (CAN)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)Elena Rybakina (RUS)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Birrell (GER)Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katy Dunne (1) (GBR)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (AUS)Priscilla Hon (AUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Katie Boulter (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Alison Bai (AUS)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Yifan Xu (_Ch)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seone Mendez (WC) (AUS)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (WC) (AUS)Georgia Brescia (8) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Wozniak (3) (CAN)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Masa Jovanovic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elena Rybakina (RUS)Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)Martina Caregaro (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (AUS)Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Catherine Krueger (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Birrell (GER)Tammi Patterson (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)Freya Christie (7) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Seone Mendez (WC) (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-1 6-2
Q1Katy Dunne (2) (GBR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-5