WTA 60k Budapest, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Budapest, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Budapest, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2018-08-27Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Budapest, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIga Swiatek (POL)Katarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIga Swiatek (POL)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKatarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (AUT)Ivana Jorovic (6) (SRB)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIga Swiatek (POL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Iga Swiatek (POL)Jana Cepelova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (6) (SRB)Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-7(7) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Andrea Gamiz ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Cindy Burger (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (5) (SVK)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (POL)Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Nicoleta Dascalu (LL) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Nina Potocnik (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (6) (SRB)Olga Doroshina ()1-6 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
2-6 6-4 10-8
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
7-6(3) 1-6 10-7
SFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-4
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-2 7-5
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Olga Doroshina ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
3-6 3-5 ret.
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
6-4 7-5
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Doroshina ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-3 7-5
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Potocnik (q) ()Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Zita Kovacs ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Nicoleta Dascalu (LL) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Daniela Vismane (LAT)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik (q) ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nicoleta Dascalu (LL) (ROU)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zita Kovacs ()Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Agnes Bukta (HUN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Maria Marfutina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (LAT)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zita Kovacs ()Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik (q) ()Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina ()Mari Osaka (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Dorka Drahota Szabo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (LL) (ROU)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Komardina ()Victoria Kan ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]