WTA 60k Barcelona, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60k Barcelona, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


60k Barcelona, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2017-06-12Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Barcelona, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaniela Seguel (CHL)Amandine Hesse (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAmandine Hesse (FRA)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniela Seguel (CHL)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (JPN)Andrea Gamiz ()6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniela Seguel (CHL)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)Paula Badosa Gibert (WC) (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Marta Paigina ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)Renata Zarazua (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz ()Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (CHL)Montserrat Gonzalez (6) (PRY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Jil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (WC) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina ()Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Virginie Razzano (FRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (MEX)Misa Eguchi (5) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Chloe Paquet (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (JPN)Cristina Bucsa (WC) (MDA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (6) (PRY)Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Julia Glushko (ISR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Myrtille Georges (8) (FRA)1-6 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (WC) (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (WC) (ESP)Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMontserrat Gonzalez (2) (PRY)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-0 3-6 10-5
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (2) (PRY)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz (3) ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-2 6-1
QFLaura Pigossi (1) (BRA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-1 6-1
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrea Gamiz (3) ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
7-6(8) 6-7(5) 10-3
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (2) (PRY)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
7-5 6-4
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-0 7-5
R16Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
WO
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Alicia Alegre (WC) (ESP)
Nuria GARRIDO Femenias (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrea Gamiz (3) ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
6-2 2-6 10-6
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Rebeka Masarova ()
6-4 1-6 13-11
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (2) (PRY)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renata Zarazua (1) (MEX)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marta Paigina (3) ()Paula Baranano (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Manon Arcangioli (6) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Renata Zarazua (1) (MEX)Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Rebeka Masarova (2) ()0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Paigina (3) ()Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paula Baranano (WC) (ARG)Ana GIRALDI Requena (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (6) (FRA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Renata Zarazua (1) (MEX)Andrea Raaholt (NOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Masarova (2) ()Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Paigina (3) ()Nadja BAY Christians (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Marta DEL PINO Maturano (WC) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana GIRALDI Requena (WC) (ESP)Julia Payola (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Baranano (WC) (ARG)Lou Brouleau (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Eva Martinez Regalado (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (6) (FRA)Carla GIRBAU Romero (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]