WTA 60K Liuzhou, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60K Liuzhou, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


60K Liuzhou, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2017-10-23Hard
OutdoorCHN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60K Liuzhou, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYafan Wang (7) (CHN)Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)3-6 6-4 3-3 ret.[H2H]
SFYafan Wang (7) (CHN)Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
SFNao Hibino (1) (JPN)Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (5) (CHN)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (7) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (1) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFXiaodi You (WC) (CHN)Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (WC) (CHN)Olesya Pervushina (JE) (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (7) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)1-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)Sara Errani (ITA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Laura Robson (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Siqi Cao (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (WC) (CHN)Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)7-6(2) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (7) (CHN)Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)Jacqueline Cako (8) (USA)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Olesya Pervushina (JE) (RUS)Ankita Raina (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (CHN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Ankita Raina (IND)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-0 7-6(6)
QFKarin Kennel (SUI)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-1 1-0 ret.
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Shuo Feng (_CH)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Shanshan Guo (CHN)
Yanni Liu (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16Shuo Feng (_CH)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-3 1-6 10-5
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Xinyi Jiang (CHN)
Yongyuan Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
6-0 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Ran Meng (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Shuo Feng (_CH)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Yanni Liu (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Qianhui Tang (CHI)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shanshan Guo (CHN)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Zhanlan Wei (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yanni Liu (CHI)Jiaxue Zang (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ran Meng (_CH)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuo Feng (_CH)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ziyue Sun (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhanlan Wei (CHN)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Yongyuan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yexin Ma (CHN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Xin Yang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Qianhui Tang (CHI)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-1 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jiaxue Zang (CHI)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yanni Liu (CHI)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Meng (_CH)Yue Yuan (CHN)w/o[H2H]
Q3Shuo Feng (_CH)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]