WTA 60K Dunakeszi, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60K Dunakeszi, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


60K Dunakeszi, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2017-08-28Clay
IndoorHUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60K Dunakeszi, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDayana Yastremska (UKR)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFDayana Yastremska (UKR)Panna Udvardy (LL) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKatarina Zavatska (UKR)Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDayana Yastremska (UKR)Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (UKR)Irina Maria Bara (8) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFPanna Udvardy (LL) (HUN)Agnes Bukta (q) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)Greta Arn (q) (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (q) (HUN)Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (8) (ROU)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (LL) (HUN)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)Catalina Pella (ARG)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (q) (HUN)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Judith VAN Kessel (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (8) (ROU)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Irina Khromacheva (2) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Lina Gjorcheska ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (LL) (HUN)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-3 6-1
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
7-5 6-1
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-7(5) 6-3 11-9
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-7(4) 6-0 10-7
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-2 4-6 11-9
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Reka Bartosik ()
Nikoletta Muller (HUN)
6-0 6-0
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-1 6-3
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Panna Udvardy (LL) (HUN)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (q) (HUN)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)Urszula Radwanska (POL)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Stefania Rubini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Urszula Radwanska (POL)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (q) (HUN)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (AUS)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Panna Udvardy (LL) (HUN)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Reka Farbas (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Urszula Radwanska (POL)Nina Potocnik ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (q) (HUN)Reka Bartosik ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Sanaz Marand (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)Sophia Kovalets ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Pia Konig (AUT)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seone Mendez (AUS)Natalija Kostic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Panna Udvardy (LL) (HUN)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]