WTA 60K Bendigo, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60K Bendigo, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


60K Bendigo, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2017-11-06Hard
OutdoorAUS
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60K Bendigo, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFOlivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-4 3-2 ret.[H2H]
QFMai Minokoshi (JPN)Sara Tomic (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAbigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Isabelle Wallace (7) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)Destanee AIAVA (3) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (1) ()Astra Sharma (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Zoe Hives (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabelle Wallace (7) (GBR)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Naiktha Bains (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Tomic (AUS)Alize Lim (FRA)0-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Jennifer Elie (USA)0-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Erika Sema (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)Jessica Moore (AUS)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (AUS)Storm Sanders (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (7) (GBR)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Priscilla Hon (5) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Tomic (AUS)Asia Muhammad (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (GER)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA (3) ()Julia Glushko (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlison Bai (AUS)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFAsia Muhammad (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFAlison Bai (AUS)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
7-5 4-6 10-4
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Renee Mcbryde (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFAsia Muhammad (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Destanee AIAVA ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
7-6(5) ret.
QFMai Minokoshi (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-4
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Destanee AIAVA ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
2-6 7-5 10-5
R16Asia Muhammad (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Astra Sharma (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Renee Mcbryde (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alana Parnaby (AUS)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renee Mcbryde (AUS)Lisa Mays (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)Catherine Krueger (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)Alexandra Walters (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Angelique Svinos (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Walters (AUS)Ella Husrefovic (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Krueger (AUS)Selamawit Ouliaris (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Eliza Long (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Renee Mcbryde (AUS)Helena Spiridis (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)Tiana Windbuchler (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Mays (AUS)Natasa Ilic (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Binasa Beslagic (MKD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Taylah Mielczarek (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)Amber Marshall (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]