WTA 60K+H Toyota, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60K+H Toyota, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


60K+H Toyota, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2017-11-13Carpet
IndoorJPN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60K+H Toyota, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Tamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (8) (JPN)Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Laura Robson (GBR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)Miharu Imanishi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)Momoko Kobori (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Robson (GBR)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (6) (JPN)Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (q) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)Ksenia Lykina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (q) (JPN)Mayo Hibi (7) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Emina Bektas (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (GBR)Yuuki Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (6) (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Megumi Nishimoto (q) (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Alize Lim (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)Urszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)Yuka Hosoki (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (WC) (JPN)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Lykina ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
3-6 6-3 10-4
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-4 6-1
SFKsenia Lykina ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFKsenia Lykina ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFMegumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
3-6 6-4 10-3
QFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-2 7-6(12)
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
6-2 4-6 10-4
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Ksenia Lykina ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-3
R16Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na-Ri Kim ()
5-7 7-6(2) 10-4
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-4
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-2 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rika Fujiwara (q) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Megumi Nishimoto (q) (JPN)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (q) (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Sari Baba (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (JPN)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Nozomi Ohya (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Megumi Nishimoto (q) (JPN)Na-Ri Kim ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (q) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Na-Ri Kim ()Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Minami Shuto (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sari Baba (JPN)Yuki Naito (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Megumi Nishimoto (q) (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Ohya (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]