WTA 60K+H Saint-Malo, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 60K+H Saint-Malo, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


60K+H Saint-Malo, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2017-09-18Clay
IndoorFRA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60K+H Saint-Malo, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolona Hercog (6) (SLO)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPolona Hercog (6) (SLO)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)6-1 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Daniela Seguel (CHL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (6) (SLO)Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Patty Schnyder (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (6) (SLO)Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (CHL)Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Alize Lim (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Jessika Ponchet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (6) (SLO)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (LL) (UKR)Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (WC) (FRA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (8) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Tamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Fiona Ferro (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)Cindy Burger (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
w/o
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Theo Gravouil (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
7-6(10) 6-2
R16Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Cassandre Thebault (FRA)
Esther Thebault (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-5 2-6 10-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (LL) (UKR)Marine Partaud (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (LL) ()Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Esther Thebault (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (AUS)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (FRA)Camille Sireix (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (LL) (UKR)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Irys Ekani (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Marie Mattel (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (LL) ()Jade Suvrijn (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (FRA)Aloise Dorey (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Virginie Razzano (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Esther Thebault (FRA)Pauline Guinard ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Theo Gravouil (FRA)Cassandre Thebault (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seone Mendez (AUS)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]