WTA 50k Zagreb, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Zagreb, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Zagreb, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Zagreb, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolona Hercog (4) (SLO)Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFPolona Hercog (SLO)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Vesna Manasieva (4) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (SLO)Camille Pin (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKlara Zakopalova (CZE)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Michaela Pastikova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (5) (SLO)Sofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Camille Pin (FRA)Julia Schruff (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)Tatjana Malek (7) ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (1) (RUS)Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (LL) (KAZ)Tea Faber (LL) (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (LL) (NLD)Lenka Jurikova (LL) (SVK)0-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Matea Cutura (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (Q) (CZE)Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (WC) (CZE)Ajla Tomljanovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Johanna Larsson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SR) (SLO)Romina Oprandi (SR) (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Petra Martic (CRO)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Camille Pin (Q) (FRA)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (7) ()Anastasia Poltoratskaya (7) ()6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (LL) (CZE)Nika Ozegovic (LL) (CRO)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Martic (4) (CRO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (4) (BLR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
SFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Tatjana Malek ()
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFPetra Martic (CRO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFTatjana Malek (1) ()
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [10-1]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (4) (BLR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Julia Schruff (4) (GER)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFHana Birnerova (CZE)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFPetra Martic (CRO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Tatjana Malek ()
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-1 6-1
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (4) (BLR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Matea Cutura (4) ()
Dorotea Kraljevic ()
6-2 7-5
R16Julia Schruff (GER)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-4 6-4
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Bye
R16Petra Martic (CRO)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Poltoratskaya (4) ()Nika Ozegovic (4) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Dijana Banovec (1) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (2) (CRO)Natalia Orlova (2) ()6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Varvara Galanina (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nika Ozegovic (4) (CRO)Tina Obrez (4) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Dorotea Kraljevic ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (CRO)Monika Kochanova (SVK)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Palma Kiraly (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (CRO)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Anna Smith (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varvara Galanina (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (POL)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pastikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nika Ozegovic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (SLO)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic ()Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Karolina Pliskova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]